|
Our Media/Results from Liberty Bell Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Liberty Bell InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 14th 2013, 2:15am
Website:Click here Results by: RunningBears.com Division 4 Boys
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1896 Dominic Carrese Fountain Valley 17:03
2. 2 2052 James Hueston Kent Denver 17:09
3. 3 1769 Ethan Greiner Buena Vista 17:17
4. 4 2049 James Giltner Kent Denver 17:28
5. 5 1812 Danny Marsh Colorado Springs Chr 17:44
6. 6 1770 Patrick Huffman Buena Vista 17:47
7. 7 1811 Zach Johnson Colorado Springs Chr 17:52
8. 8 2161 Alex Hawkins The Vanguard School 17:57
9. 9 2164 Harley Morgan The Vanguard School 17:58
10. 10 2160 Miles Hatton The Vanguard School 18:01
11. 11 1881 Andrew Renfrow Faith Christian 18:09
12. 12 1875 Josh Marquardt Faith Christian 18:12
13. 13 2156 Josh Briar The Vanguard School 18:13
14. 14 2114 Tristan Heffner Peyton 18:15
15. 15 1771 Sawyer Huffman Buena Vista 18:17
16. 16 1871 Alex Fox Faith Christian 18:18
17. 17 1775 Evan Walters Buena Vista 18:22
18. 18 2102 Jarrett Johnson Moffat County 18:23
19. 19 1874 Matthew Judson Faith Christian 18:29
20. 20 1797 Arthur Wright Colorado Academy 18:35
21. 21 2165 Andrew Sintas The Vanguard School 18:35
22. 22 2155 A J Briar The Vanguard School 18:37
23. 23 2047 Blaine Brophy Kent Denver 18:37
24. 24 1816 David Soto Colorado Springs Chr 18:39
25. 2158 Jacob Evangelista The Vanguard School 18:39
26. 2162 Slade Kelling The Vanguard School 18:56
27. 25 1773 Chaz Tipton Buena Vista 18:56
28. 26 1883 Zach Steitz Faith Christian 18:57
29. 2157 A J Eccles The Vanguard School 18:58
30. 27 2118 Robby Schuemann Peyton 18:58
31. 2159 Tyler Gard The Vanguard School 18:59
32. 28 2116 Ryland Howard Peyton 19:02
33. 29 1774 Colton Walters Buena Vista 19:08
34. 30 1810 Peter Huguenin Colorado Springs Chr 19:10
35. 31 1817 Andrew Van Os Colorado Springs Chr 19:12
36. 32 2059 Aidan Thomas Kent Denver 19:22
37. 33 2115 Layne Higgins Peyton 19:30
38. 34 2119 Garhett Shaw Peyton 19:30
39. 35 2044 Ethan Ayari Kent Denver 19:38
40. 36 1911 Nathan Paladino Front Range Christian 19:40
41. 37 1879 Matthew Payne Faith Christian 19:41
42. 1880 Roger Queen Faith Christian 19:45
43. 38 2065 Connor Barnes Lutheran 19:46
44. 39 2108 Steven Walls Moffat County 19:50
45. 40 1818 Sam Voss Colorado Springs Chr 19:51
46. 1807 Behr Boswell Colorado Springs Chr 19:51
47. 41 2070 Nathan Norby Lutheran 19:54
48. 1876 Brandon Martine Faith Christian 19:55
49. 42 2067 Joe Dombro Lutheran 19:56
50. 43 2071 Nick Runco Lutheran 20:09
51. 1886 Patrick Whitesel Faith Christian 20:14
52. 44 2100 Isaac Chacon Moffat County 20:36
53. 1768 Michael Goetsch Buena Vista 20:39
54. 1885 Asher Voris Faith Christian 20:40
55. 1873 Daichi Jameson Faith Christian 20:41
56. 45 2051 Jarrek Holmes Kent Denver 20:49
57. 46 2103 Andrew Keiss Moffat County 20:53
58. 47 2098 Riley Allen Moffat County 20:59
59. 48 2117 Kearney Nevills Peyton 21:00
60. 1878 Jordan Nicks Faith Christian 21:08
61. 49 1910 Chase Morris Front Range Christian 21:21
62. 2054 Ben Melvin Kent Denver 21:21
63. 2167 Eli Ware The Vanguard School 21:23
64. 50 2107 Ashley Suits Moffat County 21:27
65. 2046 Collin Binkley Kent Denver 21:31
66. 1870 Matthew Bassett Faith Christian 21:40
67. 2106 Isiac Roop Moffat County 21:48
68. 1872 Nicholas Ingram Faith Christian 21:55
69. 51 2066 Aaron Clausen Lutheran 21:57
70. 2120 Caleb Smith Peyton 21:59
71. 1826 Max Baumgartel Denver Christian 22:03
72. 52 1900 Justice Taylor Fountain Valley 22:08
73. 53 1899 Joss Sitter Fountain Valley 22:09
74. 2104 Remmy Kohpay Moffat County 22:17
75. 54 2072 Travis Simons Lutheran 22:35
76. 2068 Christian Kats Lutheran 22:37
77. 55 1907 Gabe Fik Front Range Christian 22:38
78. 1827 Caleb Jonker Denver Christian 22:38
79. 2056 Hugh Newcomb Kent Denver 22:38
80. 56 1792 Finn Mahoney Colorado Academy 22:42
81. 1806 Jared Adducci Colorado Springs Chr 22:46
82. 2050 Stephen Hanley Kent Denver 22:57
83. 57 1909 Peter Joyce Front Range Christian 23:10
84. 58 1898 Austin Krug Fountain Valley 23:10
85. 1772 Chase Kuennen Buena Vista 23:15
86. 59 1908 Calvin Harrington Front Range Christian 23:16
87. 1877 Scott Muhonen Faith Christian 23:26
88. 1882 Sage Rodriguez Faith Christian 23:29
89. 2057 Kavan Ossentjuk Kent Denver 23:32
90. 60 1795 Jonathan Rockford Colorado Academy 23:35
91. 2053 Ben Korty Kent Denver 23:49
92. 2113 Quinton Harris Peyton 24:14
93. 1884 Sean Varga Faith Christian 24:23
94. 2163 Justin Luu The Vanguard School 24:29
95. 2105 Nick Pugh Moffat County 25:01
96. 2069 Clark Li Lutheran 25:14
97. 61 1796 Omar Varela Colorado Academy 25:48
98. 2154 Kaleb Bjorkman The Vanguard School 25:53
99. 1815 Mark Shorey Colorado Springs Chr 26:15
100. 2045 Mark Bautista Kent Denver 26:28
101. 62 1906 Ace Engler Front Range Christian 26:29
102. 2058 Royce Richards Kent Denver 26:32
103. 1808 Marshall Chapman Colorado Springs Chr 26:37
104. 1814 Russell Sampson Colorado Springs Chr 26:48
105. 63 1897 Tris Giuffre Fountain Valley 27:13
106. 2121 Tyler Walker Peyton 28:10
107. 2048 Roy Brunson Kent Denver 28:49
108. 1819 Yulu Wang Colorado Springs Chr 29:10
109. 1828 Jack Waanders Denver Christian 29:58
Division 4 Boys
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 40 The Vanguard School (1:12:09, 18:02.00, 0:16)
8 9 10 13 (21) (22)
Alex Hawkins, Harley Morgan, Miles Hatton, Josh Briar,
Andrew Sintas, A J Briar
2. 41 Buena Vista (1:11:42, 17:55.37, 1:06)
3 6 15 17 (25) (29)
Ethan Greiner, Patrick Huffman, Sawyer Huffman, Evan Walters,
Chaz Tipton, Colton Walters
3. 58 Faith Christian (1:13:06, 18:16.41, 0:20)
11 12 16 19 (26) (37)
Andrew Renfrow, Josh Marquardt, Alex Fox, Matthew Judson,
Zach Steitz, Matthew Payne
4. 61 Kent Denver (1:12:34, 18:08.47, 2:13)
2 4 23 32 (35) (45)
James Hueston, James Giltner, Blaine Brophy, Aidan Thomas,
Ethan Ayari, Jarrek Holmes
5. 66 Colorado Springs Christian (1:13:23, 18:20.70, 1:26)
5 7 24 30 (31) (40)
Danny Marsh, Zach Johnson, David Soto, Peter Huguenin,
Andrew Van Os, Sam Voss
6. 102 Peyton (1:15:44, 18:55.97, 1:16)
14 27 28 33 (34) (48)
Tristan Heffner, Robby Schuemann, Ryland Howard, Layne Higgins,
Garhett Shaw, Kearney Nevills
7. 147 Moffat County (1:19:42, 19:55.32, 2:30)
18 39 44 46 (47) (50)
Jarrett Johnson, Steven Walls, Isaac Chacon, Andrew Keiss,
Riley Allen, Ashley Suits
8. 164 Lutheran (1:19:44, 19:55.77, 0:23)
38 41 42 43 (51) (54)
Connor Barnes, Nathan Norby, Joe Dombro, Nick Runco, Aaron Clausen,
Travis Simons
9. 164 Fountain Valley (1:24:29, 21:07.19, 6:07)
1 52 53 58 (63)
Dominic Carrese, Justice Taylor, Joss Sitter, Austin Krug,
Tris Giuffre
10. 197 Front Range Christian (1:26:47, 21:41.57, 3:30)
36 49 55 57 (59) (62)
Nathan Paladino, Chase Morris, Gabe Fik, Peter Joyce,
Calvin Harrington, Ace Engler
11. 197 Colorado Academy (1:30:38, 22:39.26, 7:13)
20 56 60 61
Arthur Wright, Finn Mahoney, Jonathan Rockford, Omar Varela
Division 4 Girls
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1766 Whitney White Buena Vista 19:47
2. 2 1785 Jess Masinter Colorado Academy 19:48
3. 3 1805 Hannah Struttmann Colorado Springs Chr 20:01
4. 4 2041 Erica Seff Kent Denver 20:06
5. 5 2152 Ariana Toland The Vanguard School 20:12
6. 6 2091 Brenna Ciesco Moffat County 20:25
7. 7 1776 Ella Annest Colorado Academy 20:27
8. 8 2030 Julia Jaschke Kent Denver 20:37
9. 9 1820 Phoebe Foster Denver Christian 20:47
10. 10 2031 Caroline Kawula Kent Denver 21:06
11. 11 2040 Samantha Schaffer Kent Denver 21:16
12. 12 2037 Molly Murphy Kent Denver 21:23
13. 13 2063 Kristen Vigil Lutheran 21:25
14. 14 1764 Sarah Pascarelli Buena Vista 21:26
15. 15 1778 Christina Bear Colorado Academy 21:29
16. 16 1779 Sophie Cannon Colorado Academy 21:31
17. 17 2097 Emily Womble Moffat County 21:33
18. 18 2151 Jenny Smith The Vanguard School 21:35
19. 19 1862 Emily Fox Faith Christian 21:37
20. 20 1825 Baylee Versteeg Denver Christian 21:48
21. 21 2111 Mattie Hlatki Peyton 21:48
22. 22 2064 Calli Benson Lutheran 21:50
23. 23 2090 Aubrey Campbell Moffat County 21:52
24. 24 2022 Ilinca Birlea Kent Denver 21:58
25. 25 2135 Summer Hepp St Mary's Academy 22:01
26. 26 2147 Jordyn Arcuri The Vanguard School 22:06
27. 27 1780 Anna Gallagher Colorado Academy 22:12
28. 2026 Chloe Hancock Kent Denver 22:16
29. 28 2095 Katelyn Peroulis Moffat County 22:18
30. 29 1787 Ellicia Tovar Colorado Academy 22:21
31. 30 2139 Kelly Miller St Mary's Academy 22:22
32. 31 2089 Delaney Baker Moffat County 22:42
33. 32 2092 Kaylee Durham Moffat County 22:43
34. 33 1866 Thayne Ritter Faith Christian 22:44
35. 1788 Schuyler Wright Colorado Academy 22:46
36. 34 1823 Abigail Miller Denver Christian 23:00
37. 35 1802 Lydia Harrison Colorado Springs Chr 23:01
38. 36 1863 Laura-Li Gaide Faith Christian 23:05
39. 2023 Peyton Brophy Kent Denver 23:18
40. 37 1803 Meghan Mazza Colorado Springs Ch 23:36
41. 38 1762 Cheyenne Hargrove Buena Vista 23:37
42. 39 1894 Sara Volk Fountain Valley 23:39
43. 2039 Sydney Prokupek Kent Denver 23:51
44. 40 1902 Grace Herring Front Range Christian 23:52
45. 1782 Taylor Gohl Colorado Academy 23:55
46. 41 1822 Caroline Komodore Denver Christian 23:56
47. 42 2136 Mariel Jastrebsky St Mary's Academy 24:01
48. 43 2130 Madison Agresti St Mary's Academy 24:02
49. 44 2145 Kate Windler St Mary's Academy 24:07
50. 2096 Jessie Suits Moffat County 24:10
51. 45 1857 Madison Batug Faith Christian 24:11
52. 46 1759 Brooke Dearstyne Buena Vista 24:12
53. 47 1804 Natalie Russell Colorado Springs Chr 24:22
54. 48 2110 Bethany Griffen Peyton 24:26
55. 49 1860 Belle Cummings Faith Christian 24:26
56. 2024 Mary Chao Kent Denver 24:32
57. 1781 Halle Gerash Colorado Academy 24:34
58. 50 1767 Kaitie Workman Buena Vista 24:35
59. 51 2140 Kate Ragan St Mary's Academy 24:44
60. 2132 Lauren Carroll St Mary's Academy 24:44
61. 2029 Lucy Hsiao Kent Denver 24:45
62. 52 1765 Ruby Skubella Buena Vista 24:50
63. 2144 Grace Wessels St Mary's Academy 24:56
64. 2131 Hadley Bowles St Mary's Academy 24:59
65. 1763 Mikayla Kavanagh Buena Vista 25:16
66. 53 1824 Mia Twinam Denver Christian 25:18
67. 54 2153 Lauren Woodward The Vanguard School 25:21
68. 55 1890 Cassie Howard Fountain Valley 25:25
69. 1761 Karissa Gonzales Buena Vista 25:30
70. 2021 Lyndsey Benes Kent Denver 25:32
71. 2146 Meg Yoda St Mary's Academy 25:37
72. 2020 Lauren Barlow Kent Denver 25:43
73. 56 1821 Alyssa Ho Denver Christian 25:45
74. 57 1903 Natalie Laubacher Front Range Christian 25:53
75. 58 1861 Kiara Durrett Faith Christian 25:55
76. 2033 Kate Lamair Kent Denver 25:55
77. 2032 Teagan Kim Kent Denver 26:01
78. 2038 Audrey Payne Kent Denver 26:02
79. 1865 Candace Lowe Faith Christian 26:02
80. 1859 Sarah Bedore Faith Christian 26:16
81. 59 2112 Mattie Rufenacht Peyton 26:34
82. 2138 Lexi Maerz St Mary's Academy 26:38
83. 1864 Jenna Greiner Faith Christian 27:08
84. 1858 Tabor Batug Faith Christian 27:09
85. 1868 Faith Shull Faith Christian 27:15
86. 60 1800 Mirna Delgado Colorado Springs Chr 27:19
87. 2094 Kelly Knez Moffat County 27:38
88. 2035 Sarah Levy Kent Denver 27:54
89. 61 1801 Rachel Delollis Colorado Springs Chr 28:00
90. 62 1895 Sashini Weerasundara Fountain Valley 28:11
91. 2028 Eloise Hodges Kent Denver 28:34
92. 2134 Julia Gabriele St Mary's Academy 28:37
93. 63 2109 Sydney Grayson Peyton 28:46
94. 2142 Sophia Richardson St Mary's Academy 28:49
95. 64 1891 Mickey Monk Fountain Valley 28:53
96. 1760 Naomi Glenn Buena Vista 28:54
97. 65 2062 Grace Schechter Lutheran 28:57
98. 2025 Kara Dalessandro Kent Denver 29:02
99. 66 2061 Joanna Jones Lutheran 29:06
100. 2141 Samantha Richardeon St Mary's Academy 29:28
101. 1869 Rachel Steitz Faith Christian 29:49
102. 67 1901 Nicole Funk Front Range Christian 30:38
103. 2036 Matison Miller Kent Denver 31:00
104. 68 2148 Nour Benhmieida The Vanguard School 31:01
105. 2027 Madalyn Hancock Kent Denver 31:07
106. 69 1904 Nicole O'Keefe Front Range Christian 31:34
107. 2042 Sarah Switzer Kent Denver 31:51
108. 70 2060 Malorie Devries Lutheran 31:56
109. 71 1889 Andrea Golden-Lasher Fountain Valley 32:10
110. 2043 Madison White Kent Denver 32:23
111. 72 1905 Madeline Schaller Front Range Christian 32:37
Division 4 Girls
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 33 Kent Denver (1:23:03, 20:45.61, 1:10)
4 8 10 11 (12) (24)
Erica Seff, Julia Jaschke, Caroline Kawula, Samantha Schaffer,
Molly Murphy, Ilinca Birlea
2. 40 Colorado Academy (1:23:14, 20:48.30, 1:43)
2 7 15 16 (27) (29)
Jess Masinter, Ella Annest, Christina Bear, Sophie Cannon,
Anna Gallagher, Ellicia Tovar
3. 74 Moffat County (1:26:07, 21:31.64, 1:54)
6 17 23 28 (31) (32)
Brenna Ciesco, Emily Womble, Aubrey Campbell, Katelyn Peroulis,
Delaney Baker, Kaylee Durham
4. 99 Buena Vista (1:29:00, 22:14.89, 4:26)
1 14 38 46 (50) (52)
Whitney White, Sarah Pascarelli, Cheyenne Hargrove,
Brooke Dearstyne, Kaitie Workman, Ruby Skubella
5. 103 The Vanguard School (1:29:12, 22:17.85, 5:10)
5 18 26 54 (68)
Ariana Toland, Jenny Smith, Jordyn Arcuri, Lauren Woodward,
Nour Benhmieida
6. 104 Denver Christian (1:29:29, 22:22.20, 3:09)
9 20 34 41 (53) (56)
Phoebe Foster, Baylee Versteeg, Abigail Miller, Caroline Komodore,
Mia Twinam, Alyssa Ho
7. 122 Colorado Springs Christian (1:30:59, 22:44.64, 4:21)
3 35 37 47 (60) (61)
Hannah Struttmann, Lydia Harrison, Meghan Mazza, Natalie Russell,
Mirna Delgado, Rachel Delollis
8. 133 Faith Christian (1:31:36, 22:53.78, 2:35)
19 33 36 45 (49) (58)
Emily Fox, Thayne Ritter, Laura-Li Gaide, Madison Batug,
Belle Cummings, Kiara Durrett
9. 140 St Mary's Academy (1:32:24, 23:05.91, 2:02)
25 30 42 43 (44) (51)
Summer Hepp, Kelly Miller, Mariel Jastrebsky, Madison Agresti,
Kate Windler, Kate Ragan
10. 166 Lutheran (1:41:16, 25:18.99, 7:42)
13 22 65 66 (70)
Kristen Vigil, Calli Benson, Grace Schechter, Joanna Jones,
Malorie Devries
11. 191 Peyton (1:41:33, 25:23.10, 6:58)
21 48 59 63
Mattie Hlatki, Bethany Griffen, Mattie Rufenacht, Sydney Grayson
12. 220 Fountain Valley (1:46:07, 26:31.53, 5:15)
39 55 62 64 (71)
Sara Volk, Cassie Howard, Sashini Weerasundara, Mickey Monk,
Andrea Golden-Lasher
13. 233 Front Range Christian (1:51:55, 27:58.64, 7:42)
40 57 67 69 (72)
Grace Herring, Natalie Laubacher, Nicole Funk, Nicole O'Keefe,
Madeline Schaller
Division 3 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1598 Matthew Barraza Scottsbluff 16:14
2. 2 1602 Anthony Parra Scottsbluff 16:31
3. 3 1599 Shane Burkey Scottsbluff 16:53
4. 4 1695 Seth Woodring Vista Ridge 16:56
5. 5 1179 Kevin Johnson Conifer 16:57
6. 6 1603 Brendan Taedter Scottsbluff 16:57
7. 7 1673 Ashton Grissom Valor Christian 16:59
8. 8 1604 Ben Willis-Teff Scottsbluff 17:04
9. 9 1197 Chad Glover Englewood 17:13
10. 10 1671 Aidan Cusick Valor Christian 17:14
11. 11 1677 Zac Petrie Valor Christian 17:25
12. 12 1513 Hunter Shuman Lewis Palmer 17:30
13. 13 1691 Anthony Peters Vista Ridge 17:36
14. 14 1334 Aleks Wallin Falcon 17:38
15. 15 1177 Mitch Hoffman Conifer 17:44
16. 16 1185 Collin Ruhm Conifer 17:45
17. 17 1723 Neil Oppedal Woodland Park 17:49
18. 18 1692 Josh Rogerson Vista Ridge 17:49
19. 19 1580 Hugo Lara Sand Creek 17:50
20. 20 1333 Mickey Sarafin Falcon 17:52
21. 21 1693 Joey Villafan Vista Ridge 17:55
22. 22 1332 Bradley Sain Falcon 17:55
23. 23 1508 Jeffrey Naumiec Lewis Palmer 18:00
24. 24 1715 David Higgins Woodland Park 18:01
25. 25 1669 Luke Bruns Valor Christian 18:01
26. 26 1600 Eli Hutt Scottsbluff 18:07
27. 27 1632 Jachob Wiedeburg Sidney 18:09
28. 28 1492 Austin Bach Lewis Palmer 18:15
29. 29 1183 Nick Mizenko Conifer 18:16
30. 30 1313 Josh Brungardt Falcon 18:23
31. 31 1498 Christopher Ecklund Lewis Palmer 18:23
32. 32 1601 Collin Maag Scottsbluff 18:34
33. 33 1690 Tyler Laberteaux Vista Ridge 18:35
34. 34 1504 Ian McInroe Lewis Palmer 18:38
35. 35 1335 Danny Watts Falcon 18:41
36. 36 1182 Abe Martin Conifer 18:44
37. 37 1628 Hayden Lienemann Sidney 18:44
38. 38 1571 Clayton Chase Sand Creek 18:46
39. 39 1319 Hunter Hughes Falcon 18:47
40. 40 1689 Tristian Hinkley Vista Ridge 18:47
41. 41 1694 Braden Virdell Vista Ridge 18:48
42. 42 1630 Jacob Schaub Sidney 18:49
43. 43 1629 Brody McKnight Sidney 18:50
44. 44 1181 Robert Ley Conifer 18:50
45. 45 1396 Phillip Hecksel Glenwood Springs 18:58
46. 46 1324 Cameron Macaleese Falcon 19:02
47. 47 1180 Rhett Kilgore Conifer 19:12
48. 48 1631 Logan Uhlir Sidney 19:15
49. 49 1626 Ryan Birner Sidney 19:21
50. 50 1627 Will Castner Sidney 19:28
51. 51 1515 Dallin Smith Lewis Palmer 19:31
52. 52 1574 Jon Farmer Sand Creek 19:33
53. 53 1493 Cameron Barry Lewis Palmer 19:34
54. 54 1681 Will Wixson Valor Christian 19:35
55. 55 1675 Vito Marchino Valor Christian 19:38
56. 56 1717 Sam Hopfe Woodland Park 19:44
57. 57 1392 Alphonse Fischer Glenwood Springs 19:45
58. 58 1726 Charley Schoenberger Woodland Park 19:48
59. 59 1711 Max Enger Woodland Park 19:49
60. 60 1400 Ben Neiley Glenwood Springs 19:52
61. 61 1722 Brent Oppedal Woodland Park 19:53
62. 62 1402 Zeb Thorsen Glenwood Springs 20:04
63. 63 1589 David Savage Sand Creek 20:05
64. 64 1398 Kieran Lamee Glenwood Springs 20:12
65. 65 1587 Julio Ruiz Sand Creek 20:12
66. 66 1570 Gabe Byers Sand Creek 20:18
67. 67 1391 Alex Cutright Glenwood Springs 20:32
68. 68 1200 Mitch MacDonald Englewood 20:32
69. 69 1713 Jack Fisher Woodland Park 20:52
70. 70 1199 Cole Horan Englewood 21:41
71. 71 1390 Stefan Buxman Glenwood Springs 22:03
72. 72 1680 Andrew Wixson Valor Christian 22:24
73. 73 1196 Zach Avjean Englewood 22:58
74. 74 1201 Collin Owens Englewood 23:19
75. 75 1195 Robert Agapito Englewood 23:25
Division 3 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 20 Scottsbluff (1:23:37, 16:43.38, 0:50)
1 2 3 6 8 (26) (32)
Matthew Barraza, Anthony Parra, Shane Burkey, Brendan Taedter,
Ben Willis-Teff, Eli Hutt, Collin Maag
2. 89 Vista Ridge (1:28:48, 17:45.58, 1:40)
4 13 18 21 33 (40) (41)
Seth Woodring, Anthony Peters, Josh Rogerson, Joey Villafan,
Tyler Laberteaux, Tristian Hinkley, Braden Virdell
3. 101 Conifer (1:29:22, 17:52.32, 1:47)
5 15 16 29 36 (44) (47)
Kevin Johnson, Mitch Hoffman, Collin Ruhm, Nick Mizenko, Abe Martin,
Robert Ley, Rhett Kilgore
4. 107 Valor Christian (1:29:13, 17:50.42, 2:37)
7 10 11 25 54 (55) (72)
Ashton Grissom, Aidan Cusick, Zac Petrie, Luke Bruns, Will Wixson,
Vito Marchino, Andrew Wixson
5. 121 Falcon (1:30:26, 18:05.17, 1:04)
14 20 22 30 35 (39) (46)
Aleks Wallin, Mickey Sarafin, Bradley Sain, Josh Brungardt,
Danny Watts, Hunter Hughes, Cameron Macaleese
6. 128 Lewis Palmer (1:30:44, 18:08.61, 1:09)
12 23 28 31 34 (51) (53)
Hunter Shuman, Jeffrey Naumiec, Austin Bach, Christopher Ecklund,
Ian McInroe, Dallin Smith, Cameron Barry
7. 197 Sidney (1:33:44, 18:44.65, 1:06)
27 37 42 43 48 (49) (50)
Jachob Wiedeburg, Hayden Lienemann, Jacob Schaub, Brody McKnight,
Logan Uhlir, Ryan Birner, Will Castner
8. 214 Woodland Park (1:35:09, 19:01.60, 2:01)
17 24 56 58 59 (61) (69)
Neil Oppedal, David Higgins, Sam Hopfe, Charley Schoenberger,
Max Enger, Brent Oppedal, Jack Fisher
9. 237 Sand Creek (1:36:25, 19:16.82, 2:23)
19 38 52 63 65 (66)
Hugo Lara, Clayton Chase, Jon Farmer, David Savage, Julio Ruiz,
Gabe Byers
10. 288 Glenwood Springs (1:38:48, 19:45.50, 1:14)
45 57 60 62 64 (67) (71)
Phillip Hecksel, Alphonse Fischer, Ben Neiley, Zeb Thorsen,
Kieran Lamee, Alex Cutright, Stefan Buxman
11. 294 Englewood (1:45:41, 21:08.01, 6:06)
9 68 70 73 74 (75)
Chad Glover, Mitch MacDonald, Cole Horan, Zach Avjean, Collin Owens,
Robert Agapito
Division 3 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1596 Taylor Muncie Scottsbluff 19:14
2. 2 1685 Ashley Polk Vista Ridge 19:30
3. 3 1619 Alli Ehler Sidney 20:30
4. 4 1376 Courtney Lippman Glenwood Springs 20:44
5. 5 1473 Kaitlin Cavera Lewis Palmer 20:55
6. 6 1686 Haley Polk Vista Ridge 21:01
7. 7 1704 Lexi Harrison Woodland Park 21:11
8. 8 1666 Taylor Spieker Valor Christian 21:14
9. 9 1687 Brittney Wells Vista Ridge 21:18
10. 10 1162 Lindsay Dedrickson Conifer 21:20
11. 11 1701 Anne Fisher Woodland Park 21:26
12. 12 1660 Morgan McDonald Valor Christian 21:28
13. 13 1625 Madisen Stafford Sidney 21:38
14. 14 1173 Julia Romero Conifer 21:46
15. 15 1594 Shayleigh James Scottsbluff 21:48
16. 16 1661 Grace Moore Valor Christian 21:50
17. 17 1362 Jenna Brown Glenwood Springs 21:51
18. 18 1621 Abby Heller Sidney 22:05
19. 19 1382 Madi Spence Glenwood Springs 22:08
20. 20 1623 Erin Lindeman Sidney 22:11
21. 21 1684 Ana Ortega Vista Ridge 22:12
22. 22 1591 Vanessa Avalos Scottsbluff 22:15
23. 23 1300 Kayla Cisneros Falcon 22:19
24. 24 1552 Velia Colunga Sand Creek 22:21
25. 25 1302 Hanna Diaz Falcon 22:27
26. 26 1622 Mia Hernandez Sidney 22:28
27. 27 1620 Jami Flores Sidney 22:37
28. 28 1696 Brianna Austin Woodland Park 22:46
29. 29 1593 Claire Holsinger Scottsbluff 22:49
30. 30 1658 Gabby Marchino Valor Christian 22:55
31. 31 1706 Kelly Johnson Woodland Park 23:00
32. 32 1306 Kaycee Koelinger Falcon 23:02
33. 33 1172 Grace Putz Conifer 23:03
34. 34 1158 Hannah Adams Conifer 23:06
35. 35 1389 Samantha Wright Glenwood Springs 23:09
36. 36 1485 MacKenzie Shuman Lewis Palmer 23:12
37. 37 1377 Hannah Nilsson Glenwood Springs 23:13
38. 38 1303 Leslie Hardy Falcon 23:13
39. 39 1556 Grace Jiang Sand Creek 23:28
40. 40 1175 Keely Wrenshall Conifer 23:31
41. 41 1654 Katie Jones Valor Christian 23:31
42. 42 1308 Mariah Meredith Falcon 23:35
43. 43 1310 Rebecca Tobin Falcon 23:37
44. 44 1682 Lexi Harrison Vista Ridge 23:39
45. 45 1479 Sid Jones Lewis Palmer 23:41
46. 46 1488 Isabel Taylor Lewis Palmer 23:44
47. 47 1652 Caroline Fuschino Valor Christian 23:50
48. 48 1486 Maddi Smith Lewis Palmer 23:58
49. 49 1381 Carly Setterberg Glenwood Springs 24:05
50. 1192 Shawna Eldridge Englewood 24:09
51. 50 1624 Ashley Stafford Sidney 24:18
52. 51 1482 Emily Ng Lewis Palmer 24:19
53. 52 1569 Ciera Wesley Sand Creek 24:22
54. 53 1667 Laura Wild Valor Christian 24:22
55. 54 1697 Erin Babinski Woodland Park 24:23
56. 55 1487 Brooke Taylor Lewis Palmer 24:24
57. 56 1688 Josie Woods Vista Ridge 24:24
58. 57 1597 Abby Tygart Scottsbluff 24:45
59. 58 1557 Kiana Maldonado Sand Creek 24:46
60. 59 1163 Rowan Dunn Conifer 24:48
61. 60 1171 Caylee Pearlman Conifer 24:49
62. 61 1699 Alana Dillinger Woodland Park 24:52
63. 62 1299 Melissa Budd Falcon 25:14
64. 1194 Natalie Pena Englewood 25:32
65. 63 1568 Kaitlin Vyvlecka Sand Creek 25:44
66. 64 1554 Jordan Gernert Sand Creek 25:54
67. 65 1373 Kathya Gonzalez Glenwood Springs 26:09
68. 66 1562 Michaela Sadiarin Sand Creek 26:35
69. 67 1709 Joanna Waddell Woodland Park 26:53
70. 68 1595 Brenna Mitchell-Martinez Scottsbluff 28:02
71. 69 1592 Naomi Castillo Scottsbluff 28:38
72. 70 1683 Ana Martinez Vista Ridge 31:28
Division 3 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 80 Sidney (1:48:49, 21:45.79, 1:59)
3 13 18 20 26 (27) (50)
Alli Ehler, Madisen Stafford, Abby Heller, Erin Lindeman,
Mia Hernandez, Jami Flores, Ashley Stafford
2. 82 Vista Ridge (1:47:38, 21:31.49, 4:10)
2 6 9 21 44 (56) (70)
Ashley Polk, Haley Polk, Brittney Wells, Ana Ortega, Lexi Harrison,
Josie Woods, Ana Martinez
3. 107 Valor Christian (1:50:57, 22:11.33, 2:18)
8 12 16 30 41 (47) (53)
Taylor Spieker, Morgan McDonald, Grace Moore, Gabby Marchino,
Katie Jones, Caroline Fuschino, Laura Wild
4. 112 Glenwood Springs (1:51:03, 22:12.40, 2:30)
4 17 19 35 37 (49) (65)
Courtney Lippman, Jenna Brown, Madi Spence, Samantha Wright,
Hannah Nilsson, Carly Setterberg, Kathya Gonzalez
5. 124 Scottsbluff (1:50:49, 22:09.75, 5:32)
1 15 22 29 57 (68) (69)
Taylor Muncie, Shayleigh James, Vanessa Avalos, Claire Holsinger,
Abby Tygart, Brenna Mitchell-Martinez, Naomi Castillo
6. 131 Conifer (1:52:44, 22:32.73, 2:12)
10 14 33 34 40 (59) (60)
Lindsay Dedrickson, Julia Romero, Grace Putz, Hannah Adams,
Keely Wrenshall, Rowan Dunn, Caylee Pearlman
7. 131 Woodland Park (1:52:43, 22:32.55, 3:13)
7 11 28 31 54 (61) (67)
Lexi Harrison, Anne Fisher, Brianna Austin, Kelly Johnson,
Erin Babinski, Alana Dillinger, Joanna Waddell
8. 160 Falcon (1:54:34, 22:54.71, 1:17)
23 25 32 38 42 (43) (62)
Kayla Cisneros, Hanna Diaz, Kaycee Koelinger, Leslie Hardy,
Mariah Meredith, Rebecca Tobin, Melissa Budd
9. 180 Lewis Palmer (1:55:28, 23:05.40, 3:03)
5 36 45 46 48 (51) (55)
Kaitlin Cavera, MacKenzie Shuman, Sid Jones, Isabel Taylor,
Maddi Smith, Emily Ng, Brooke Taylor
10. 236 Sand Creek (2:00:38, 24:07.56, 3:23)
24 39 52 58 63 (64) (66)
Velia Colunga, Grace Jiang, Ciera Wesley, Kiana Maldonado,
Kaitlin Vyvlecka, Jordan Gernert, Michaela Sadiarin
Division 2 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 943 Zachary Alhamra Pine Creek 15:31
2. 2 672 William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 15:58
3. 3 1091 Joshua Joseph Thornton 16:03
4. 4 674 Tristan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 16:06
5. 5 860 Ben Schneiderman Liberty 16:17
6. 6 1064 Jake Blackburn Rock Canyon 16:22
7. 7 1096 Sean Paiz Thornton 16:26
8. 8 1035 Ben Dingman Rampart 16:28
9. 9 1032 Reid Bartels Rampart 16:37
10. 10 947 Caleb Ingram Pine Creek 16:38
11. 11 1070 Conner Skoglund Rock Canyon 16:38
12. 12 800 Zach Polonsky Heritage 16:39
13. 13 1075 Adam Wendel Rock Canyon 16:39
14. 14 802 Jeremy Romero Heritage 16:40
15. 15 797 Ben Mahoney Heritage 16:40
16. 16 883 Ian Cox Littleton 16:40
17. 17 675 Tristan Pelto Cheyenne Mountain 16:43
18. 18 796 John Lundy Heritage 16:47
19. 19 1006 Phillip Reid Ponderosa 16:53
20. 20 969 Michael Berthold Pomona 16:55
21. 21 734 Chris King Dakota Ridge 16:55
22. 22 1067 Seth Huber Rock Canyon 16:56
23. 23 730 Bradley Carney Dakota Ridge 16:57
24. 24 1125 Chandler Jenson Thunder Ridge 17:00
25. 25 799 Lee Mahoney Heritage 17:03
26. 26 976 Gavin Mason Pomona 17:05
27. 27 1126 Jack Lindauer Thunder Ridge 17:06
28. 28 791 Matthew Berberick Heritage 17:08
29. 29 893 Jack Robb Littleton 17:10
30. 30 889 Tommy Kail Littleton 17:15
31. 31 1121 Kenyon Gale Thunder Ridge 17:16
32. 32 731 Andrew Castagneri Dakota Ridge 17:17
33. 33 1117 Chase Bigelow Thunder Ridge 17:17
34. 34 1127 Paul Moore Thunder Ridge 17:18
35. 35 977 Stephen May Pomona 17:18
36. 36 581 Cameron Moore Battle Mountain 17:18
37. 37 1068 Patrick May Rock Canyon 17:19
38. 38 955 Chris Turk Pine Creek 17:22
39. 39 1124 Joel Isakson Thunder Ridge 17:23
40. 40 1150 Chris Gardner Wheat Ridge 17:26
41. 41 1012 Frederick Tan Ponderosa 17:27
42. 42 575 Josh Braun Battle Mountain 17:28
43. 43 1092 Jake Keithley Thornton 17:28
44. 44 951 Tanner Palacios Pine Creek 17:28
45. 45 1069 Ryan Meisner Rock Canyon 17:29
46. 46 738 Cameron Mattson Dakota Ridge 17:30
47. 47 1034 Will Derrick Rampart 17:31
48. 48 1015 Sean Wilcox Ponderosa 17:32
49. 49 1013 Luke Veltrie Ponderosa 17:34
50. 50 573 Ricardo Arreola Battle Mountain 17:34
51. 51 828 Nick Meis Highlands Ranch 17:35
52. 52 583 Ethan Pence Battle Mountain 17:35
53. 53 858 Jack Quinn Liberty 17:36
54. 54 972 Ernest Franssen Pomona 17:38
55. 55 1071 Gabe Tauber Rock Canyon 17:39
56. 56 1004 J T Mason Ponderosa 17:40
57. 57 851 Josh Daum Liberty 17:41
58. 58 859 Cameron Rathmell Liberty 17:41
59. 59 1089 Garcia Jose Thornton 17:41
60. 60 1043 Robert Richardson Rampart 17:42
61. 558 Jonathan Herrerra Abraham Lincoln 17:43
62. 61 1040 Nate Krumland Rampart 17:43
63. 62 704 Dylan Hinckley Columbine 17:48
64. 63 803 Richard Weigang Heritage 17:51
65. 64 577 Ethan Cotton Battle Mountain 17:51
66. 65 1152 Parker McVey Wheat Ridge 17:53
67. 66 669 Matt Klepfer Cheyenne Mountain 17:55
68. 67 856 Gabe Lawrence Liberty 17:56
69. 68 710 Logan Williams Columbine 17:57
70. 69 676 Brady Smith Cheyenne Mountain 17:58
71. 70 1098 Roger Rodriguez-Perez Thornton 18:02
72. 71 971 Reid Fowler Pomona 18:02
73. 72 697 Brian Bezzant Columbine 18:04
74. 73 1005 Liam McCoy Ponderosa 18:06
75. 74 1044 Cody Roth Rampart 18:08
76. 75 956 Devin Wright Pine Creek 18:09
77. 76 982 Vincent Workman Pomona 18:14
78. 77 983 Isaiah Ybarra Pomona 18:14
79. 78 946 Kristian Carroll Pine Creek 18:15
80. 79 1116 Brady Barker Thunder Ridge 18:15
81. 80 917 Cooper Dow Mullen 18:15
82. 81 666 Micahel Dillon Cheyenne Mountain 18:20
83. 82 743 Ryan Schnieder Dakota Ridge 18:21
84. 83 670 Garrett Knorr Cheyenne Mountain 18:28
85. 84 736 Nick Levy Dakota Ridge 18:30
86. 85 1007 Nick Rodriquez Ponderosa 18:32
87. 86 820 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 18:34
88. 87 923 Harrison Olivieri Mullen 18:34
89. 88 705 Jared Kuhn Columbine 18:40
90. 89 830 Conner Rome Highlands Ranch 18:40
91. 90 737 Braden Mattson Dakota Ridge 18:42
92. 91 1147 Michael Coyne Wheat Ridge 18:42
93. 92 1154 Andrew Miller Wheat Ridge 18:45
94. 93 888 Drew Gramer Littleton 18:45
95. 94 703 Carter Gruba Columbine 18:50
96. 95 895 Barry Visser Littleton 18:57
97. 96 1037 Luke Farquhar Rampart 18:57
98. 97 857 Brandon Poulos Liberty 18:58
99. 98 574 Jake Borel Battle Mountain 18:59
100. 99 699 David Blair Columbine 19:09
101. 100 882 Colin Cannon Littleton 19:11
102. 101 948 Scott Kumjian Pine Creek 19:17
103. 102 824 Kyle Krantz Highlands Ranch 19:19
104. 103 880 Robert Archuleta Littleton 19:25
105. 104 706 Nick Lupo Columbine 19:30
106. 105 1149 Walker Denton Wheat Ridge 19:31
107. 106 1145 David Boggs Wheat Ridge 19:42
108. 107 913 Austin Bryan Mullen 19:45
109. 108 914 Daniel Collins Mullen 19:47
110. 109 918 Ian Goulding Mullen 19:47
111. 110 822 Nolan Cook Highlands Ranch 19:56
112. 111 920 Raymond Lin Mullen 20:05
113. 112 832 Andy Shimman Highlands Ranch 20:06
114. 113 580 Douglas McMurrain Battle Mountain 20:17
115. 114 821 Francis Commercon Highlands Ranch 20:25
116. 115 1153 Dylan Mechling Wheat Ridge 20:34
117. 116 915 David Corral Mullen 21:01
118. 556 Omar Lopez Abraham Lincoln 21:27
119. 557 Jeovani Solis Abraham Lincoln 24:58
Division 2 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 84 Heritage (1:23:46, 16:45.11, 0:25)
12 14 15 18 25 (28) (63)
Zach Polonsky, Jeremy Romero, Ben Mahoney, John Lundy, Lee Mahoney,
Matthew Berberick, Richard Weigang
2. 89 Rock Canyon (1:23:52, 16:46.34, 0:57)
6 11 13 22 37 (45) (55)
Jake Blackburn, Conner Skoglund, Adam Wendel, Seth Huber,
Patrick May, Ryan Meisner, Gabe Tauber
3. 149 Thunder Ridge (1:25:55, 17:10.96, 0:18)
24 27 31 33 34 (39) (79)
Chandler Jenson, Jack Lindauer, Kenyon Gale, Chase Bigelow,
Paul Moore, Joel Isakson, Brady Barker
4. 158 Cheyenne Mountain (1:24:39, 16:55.73, 2:01)
2 4 17 66 69 (81) (83)
William Mayhew, Tristan Myers, Tristan Pelto, Matt Klepfer,
Brady Smith, Micahel Dillon, Garrett Knorr
5. 168 Pine Creek (1:25:06, 17:01.00, 2:39)
1 10 38 44 75 (78) (101)
Zachary Alhamra, Caleb Ingram, Chris Turk, Tanner Palacios,
Devin Wright, Kristian Carroll, Scott Kumjian
6. 182 Thornton (1:25:39, 17:07.68, 1:59)
3 7 43 59 70
Joshua Joseph, Sean Paiz, Jake Keithley, Garcia Jose,
Roger Rodriguez-Perez
7. 185 Rampart (1:25:59, 17:11.76, 1:15)
8 9 47 60 61 (74) (96)
Ben Dingman, Reid Bartels, Will Derrick, Robert Richardson,
Nate Krumland, Cody Roth, Luke Farquhar
8. 204 Dakota Ridge (1:26:58, 17:23.53, 1:26)
21 23 32 46 82 (84) (90)
Chris King, Bradley Carney, Andrew Castagneri, Cameron Mattson,
Ryan Schnieder, Nick Levy, Braden Mattson
9. 206 Pomona (1:26:56, 17:23.19, 1:08)
20 26 35 54 71 (76) (77)
Michael Berthold, Gavin Mason, Stephen May, Ernest Franssen,
Reid Fowler, Vincent Workman, Isaiah Ybarra
10. 213 Ponderosa (1:27:04, 17:24.75, 0:47)
19 41 48 49 56 (73) (85)
Phillip Reid, Frederick Tan, Sean Wilcox, Luke Veltrie, J T Mason,
Liam McCoy, Nick Rodriquez
11. 240 Liberty (1:27:08, 17:25.56, 1:40)
5 53 57 58 67 (97)
Ben Schneiderman, Jack Quinn, Josh Daum, Cameron Rathmell,
Gabe Lawrence, Brandon Poulos
12. 244 Battle Mountain (1:27:44, 17:32.79, 0:33)
36 42 50 52 64 (98) (113)
Cameron Moore, Josh Braun, Ricardo Arreola, Ethan Pence,
Ethan Cotton, Jake Borel, Douglas McMurrain
13. 263 Littleton (1:28:45, 17:44.90, 2:17)
16 29 30 93 95 (100) (103)
Ian Cox, Jack Robb, Tommy Kail, Drew Gramer, Barry Visser,
Colin Cannon, Robert Archuleta
14. 384 Columbine (1:31:18, 18:15.44, 1:03)
62 68 72 88 94 (99) (104)
Dylan Hinckley, Logan Williams, Brian Bezzant, Jared Kuhn,
Carter Gruba, David Blair, Nick Lupo
15. 393 Wheat Ridge (1:32:15, 18:26.85, 2:05)
40 65 91 92 105 (106) (115)
Chris Gardner, Parker McVey, Michael Coyne, Andrew Miller,
Walker Denton, David Boggs, Dylan Mechling
16. 438 Highlands Ranch (1:34:02, 18:48.31, 2:22)
51 86 89 102 110 (112) (114)
Nick Meis, Graham Butcher, Conner Rome, Kyle Krantz, Nolan Cook,
Andy Shimman, Francis Commercon
17. 491 Mullen (1:36:06, 19:13.16, 1:32)
80 87 107 108 109 (111) (116)
Cooper Dow, Harrison Olivieri, Austin Bryan, Daniel Collins,
Ian Goulding, Raymond Lin, David Corral
Division 2 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 937 Kaleigh Kroeker Pine Creek 18:28
2. 2 684 Danielle Cobb Columbine 18:33
3. 3 559 Val Constien Battle Mountain 18:35
4. 4 1059 Phoebe Schneider Rock Canyon 18:45
5. 5 940 Gabrielle Sered Pine Creek 18:59
6. 6 941 Katherine Sered Pine Creek 19:00
7. 7 1107 Kamryn Hart Thunder Ridge 19:01
8. 8 786 Annika Reuter Heritage 19:05
9. 9 660 Greta Sloan Cheyenne Mountain 19:06
10. 10 1109 Lina Krueck Thunder Ridge 19:06
11. 11 1048 Gabby Alcala Rock Canyon 19:11
12. 12 567 Sydney Gaylord Battle Mountain 19:27
13. 13 814 Macy Kreutz Highlands Ranch 19:31
14. 14 936 Devon Kroeker Pine Creek 19:31
15. 15 1114 Emily Waters Thunder Ridge 19:33
16. 16 964 Cami Kennedy Pomona 19:36
17. 17 656 Madison Lambros Cheyenne Mountain 19:37
18. 18 1102 Emma Atwell Thunder Ridge 19:38
19. 19 648 Nell Crosby Cheyenne Mountain 19:39
20. 20 783 Lauren Linscott Heritage 19:40
21. 21 1134 Sophia Fernald Wheat Ridge 19:42
22. 22 1025 Thea Ramsey Rampart 19:49
23. 23 1104 Sierra Dinges Thunder Ridge 19:55
24. 24 1136 Amy Leasure Wheat Ridge 20:04
25. 25 568 Anabel Johnson Battle Mountain 20:09
26. 26 929 Madelyn Baron Pine Creek 20:13
27. 27 846 Chloe Ross Liberty 20:13
28. 28 841 Kara Goddard Liberty 20:13
29. 29 717 Vanessa Gonzalez Dakota Ridge 20:17
30. 30 1053 Lindsey Hulett Rock Canyon 20:19
31. 31 1108 Ashton Kohrs Thunder Ridge 20:20
32. 32 1021 Emily Dingman Rampart 20:21
33. 33 959 Alaina Anderson Pomona 20:21
34. 34 685 Noelle Cobb Columbine 20:21
35. 35 935 Natalie Kalin Pine Creek 20:22
36. 36 1054 Allison Janedis Rock Canyon 20:26
37. 37 565 Rychelle Denardo Battle Mountain 20:29
38. 38 1141 Eliza Van Wetter Wheat Ridge 20:30
39. 39 785 Katie Potts Heritage 20:32
40. 40 1055 Nicole Jordan Rock Canyon 20:32
41. 41 867 Elizabeth Bollendonk Littleton 20:35
42. 42 1135 Emily Gallegos-Francksen Wheat Ridge 20:35
43. 43 647 Veronica Brtek Cheyenne Mountain 20:39
44. 44 566 Hannah Gaylord Battle Mountain 20:40
45. 45 779 Audrey Cordova Heritage 20:40
46. 46 1018 Claire Brockway Rampart 20:40
47. 47 942 Calyssa Trautner Pine Creek 20:43
48. 48 776 Jordan Allen Heritage 20:44
49. 49 778 Morgan Cassell Heritage 20:46
50. 50 716 Natalie Gonzalez Dakota Ridge 20:47
51. 51 987 Abby Eustace Ponderosa 20:49
52. 52 1083 Kasha Strong Thornton 20:50
53. 53 723 Marilyn Ortiz Dakota Ridge 20:50
54. 54 1131 Nyla Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 20:51
55. 55 781 Nicole Giesen Heritage 20:58
56. 56 877 Magda Van Leeuwen Littleton 21:05
57. 57 653 Hailey Gelzer Cheyenne Mountain 21:06
58. 58 571 Christina Shearon Battle Mountain 21:07
59. 59 984 Carly Bennett Ponderosa 21:15
60. 60 994 Marley Nahum Ponderosa 21:18
61. 61 662 Hannah Vanhorn Cheyenne Mountain 21:24
62. 62 1137 Hannah Livingston Wheat Ridge 21:25
63. 63 1143 Hailey Wylde Wheat Ridge 21:29
64. 64 809 Daphne Francis Highlands Ranch 21:33
65. 65 871 Rosa Hardarson Littleton 21:37
66. 66 692 Maddy Smith Columbine 21:38
67. 67 807 Jennifer Burritt Highlands Ranch 21:39
68. 68 874 Elizabeth Rothrock Littleton 21:42
69. 69 658 Monica Paulk Cheyenne Mountain 21:46
70. 70 563 Morgan Croke Battle Mountain 21:49
71. 71 1056 Emily Kaukol Rock Canyon 22:00
72. 72 875 Isabella Stoup Littleton 22:02
73. 73 1080 Catherine Lundstrom Thornton 22:06
74. 74 805 Molly Baird Highlands Ranch 22:09
75. 75 963 Sally Filatova Pomona 22:22
76. 76 686 Jordan Juran Columbine 22:24
77. 77 898 Emily Burgess Mullen 22:25
78. 78 1016 Lexi Alford Rampart 22:25
79. 79 681 Katrina Breidenbach Columbine 22:30
80. 80 695 Maddy Wittig Columbine 22:33
81. 81 812 Delaney Knoebel Highlands Ranch 22:35
82. 82 712 Claire Aden Dakota Ridge 22:36
83. 83 879 Stacey Zuppa Littleton 22:37
84. 84 718 Becky Johnson Dakota Ridge 22:38
85. 85 719 Charolette Jones Dakota Ridge 22:38
86. 86 1017 Carolyn Anderson Rampart 22:40
87. 87 960 Mallie Bruce Pomona 22:40
88. 88 721 Olivia Landers Dakota Ridge 22:41
89. 89 687 Rachel Lane Columbine 22:43
90. 90 819 Ashley Visocky Highlands Ranch 22:48
91. 91 1020 Rebecca Callbeck Rampart 22:49
92. 92 816 Kelsey Mullins Highlands Ranch 22:50
93. 93 993 Maddie Merritt Ponderosa 22:50
94. 94 840 Meghan Gifford Liberty 22:57
95. 95 985 Emma Bishop Ponderosa 23:01
96. 96 991 Kim Laverty Ponderosa 23:02
97. 97 911 Maddie Ward Mullen 23:04
98. 98 995 Madison Obrien Ponderosa 23:04
99. 99 1029 Alyssa Trujillo Rampart 23:07
100. 100 901 Sarah Deline Mullen 23:11
101. 101 904 Quincey Gilbert Mullen 23:16
102. 102 838 Ashley Delaney Liberty 23:20
103. 103 907 Zoe Ryan Mullen 23:21
104. 104 1081 Nyssa Mora Thornton 23:26
105. 105 1077 Miranda Hunter Thornton 23:27
106. 106 965 Bailey Mossey Pomona 23:30
107. 107 1106 Ashlee Fausz Thunder Ridge 23:37
108. 108 868 Emily Burch Littleton 23:45
109. 109 847 Haley Slack Liberty 23:48
110. 110 1082 Eryn Silva Thornton 23:51
111. 111 1085 Kendra Welch Thornton 23:51
112. 112 848 Arielle Solverson Liberty 23:58
113. 113 550 Idalee Nunez Abraham Lincoln 24:05
114. 114 909 Laura Stateler Mullen 24:07
115. 115 1084 Beatrice Walsh Thornton 24:20
116. 116 899 Ingrid Cherry Mullen 24:25
117. 117 549 Gaby Molinar Abraham Lincoln 25:03
118. 118 551 Alex Rodarte Abraham Lincoln 25:56
119. 119 553 Nellie Valle Abraham Lincoln 25:56
120. 120 545 Andrea Ibarra Abraham Lincoln 29:05
121. 121 546 Maria Koehler Abraham Lincoln 29:16
122. 122 552 Ivon Santamaria Abraham Lincoln 29:18
Division 2 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 52 Pine Creek (1:36:08, 19:13.57, 1:45)
1 5 6 14 26 (35) (47)
Kaleigh Kroeker, Gabrielle Sered, Katherine Sered, Devon Kroeker,
Madelyn Baron, Natalie Kalin, Calyssa Trautner
2. 73 Thunder Ridge (1:37:12, 19:26.25, 0:55)
7 10 15 18 23 (31) (107)
Kamryn Hart, Lina Krueck, Emily Waters, Emma Atwell, Sierra Dinges,
Ashton Kohrs, Ashlee Fausz
3. 121 Battle Mountain (1:39:17, 19:51.37, 2:05)
3 12 25 37 44 (58) (70)
Val Constien, Sydney Gaylord, Anabel Johnson, Rychelle Denardo,
Hannah Gaylord, Christina Shearon, Morgan Croke
4. 121 Rock Canyon (1:39:12, 19:50.29, 1:48)
4 11 30 36 40 (71)
Phoebe Schneider, Gabby Alcala, Lindsey Hulett, Allison Janedis,
Nicole Jordan, Emily Kaukol
5. 145 Cheyenne Mountain (1:40:04, 20:00.77, 2:01)
9 17 19 43 57 (61) (69)
Greta Sloan, Madison Lambros, Nell Crosby, Veronica Brtek,
Hailey Gelzer, Hannah Vanhorn, Monica Paulk
6. 160 Heritage (1:40:39, 20:07.77, 1:39)
8 20 39 45 48 (49) (55)
Annika Reuter, Lauren Linscott, Katie Potts, Audrey Cordova,
Jordan Allen, Morgan Cassell, Nicole Giesen
7. 179 Wheat Ridge (1:41:40, 20:19.86, 1:09)
21 24 38 42 54 (62) (63)
Sophia Fernald, Amy Leasure, Eliza Van Wetter,
Emily Gallegos-Francksen, Nyla Chamberlin, Hannah Livingston,
Hailey Wylde
8. 257 Columbine (1:45:25, 21:04.93, 3:57)
2 34 66 76 79 (80) (89)
Danielle Cobb, Noelle Cobb, Maddy Smith, Jordan Juran,
Katrina Breidenbach, Maddy Wittig, Rachel Lane
9. 264 Rampart (1:45:54, 21:10.62, 2:51)
22 32 46 78 86 (91) (99)
Thea Ramsey, Emily Dingman, Claire Brockway, Lexi Alford,
Carolyn Anderson, Rebecca Callbeck, Alyssa Trujillo
10. 298 Dakota Ridge (1:47:06, 21:25.17, 2:21)
29 50 53 82 84 (85) (88)
Vanessa Gonzalez, Natalie Gonzalez, Marilyn Ortiz, Claire Aden,
Becky Johnson, Charolette Jones, Olivia Landers
11. 299 Highlands Ranch (1:47:25, 21:28.82, 3:05)
13 64 67 74 81 (90) (92)
Macy Kreutz, Daphne Francis, Jennifer Burritt, Molly Baird,
Delaney Knoebel, Ashley Visocky, Kelsey Mullins
12. 302 Littleton (1:46:59, 21:23.64, 1:28)
41 56 65 68 72 (83) (108)
Elizabeth Bollendonk, Magda Van Leeuwen, Rosa Hardarson,
Elizabeth Rothrock, Isabella Stoup, Stacey Zuppa, Emily Burch
13. 317 Pomona (1:48:28, 21:41.40, 3:55)
16 33 75 87 106
Cami Kennedy, Alaina Anderson, Sally Filatova, Mallie Bruce,
Bailey Mossey
14. 358 Ponderosa (1:49:10, 21:49.93, 2:12)
51 59 60 93 95 (96) (98)
Abby Eustace, Carly Bennett, Marley Nahum, Maddie Merritt,
Emma Bishop, Kim Laverty, Madison Obrien
15. 360 Liberty (1:50:30, 22:05.89, 3:35)
27 28 94 102 109 (112)
Chloe Ross, Kara Goddard, Meghan Gifford, Ashley Delaney,
Haley Slack, Arielle Solverson
16. 444 Thornton (1:53:36, 22:43.15, 3:02)
52 73 104 105 110 (111) (115)
Kasha Strong, Catherine Lundstrom, Nyssa Mora, Miranda Hunter,
Eryn Silva, Kendra Welch, Beatrice Walsh
17. 478 Mullen (1:55:15, 23:02.87, 0:57)
77 97 100 101 103 (114) (116)
Emily Burgess, Maddie Ward, Sarah Deline, Quincey Gilbert, Zoe Ryan,
Laura Stateler, Ingrid Cherry
18. 587 Abraham Lincoln (2:10:03, 26:00.46, 5:00)
113 117 118 119 120 (121) (122)
Idalee Nunez, Gaby Molinar, Alex Rodarte, Nellie Valle,
Andrea Ibarra, Maria Koehler, Ivon Santamaria
Division 1 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 43 Louis Hood Arapahoe 15:53
2. 2 240 Jake Lucero Douglas County 16:11
3. 3 540 Blake Yount Smoky Hill 16:26
4. 4 213 Darius Daniels Doherty 16:30
5. 5 77 Michael Schleicher Bear Creek 16:31
6. 6 39 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 16:33
7. 7 50 Nick Petersen Arapahoe 16:34
8. 8 129 Duncan Barnhill Cherokee Trail 16:41
9. 9 359 Mick Norton Grandview 16:42
10. 10 49 Nick Moore Arapahoe 16:43
11. 11 136 Cody Jones Cherokee Trail 16:51
12. 12 218 Kyle White Doherty 16:53
13. 13 216 Colton James-Wells Doherty 16:53
14. 14 47 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 16:57
15. 15 273 Luke Meachem Eaglecrest 16:59
16. 16 73 Hansen Lister Bear Creek 17:01
17. 17 137 Kyle Jones Cherokee Trail 17:02
18. 18 453 John O'Hagan Regis 17:02
19. 19 51 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 17:07
20. 20 525 Michael Andress Smoky Hill 17:08
21. 21 410 Joseph Sanchez Overland 17:14
22. 22 52 Ryan Tekolste Arapahoe 17:18
23. 23 530 Philipp Coen Smoky Hill 17:28
24. 24 380 Daniel Diaz Legacy 17:32
25. 25 409 Jonathan Sanchez Overland 17:36
26. 26 450 Robert Iryie Regis 17:37
27. 27 217 Willy Martinez Doherty 17:38
28. 28 243 Jeff Richards Douglas County 17:41
29. 29 101 Alex Hebner Chaparral 17:43
30. 30 357 Pravan Kalaga Grandview 17:43
31. 31 353 Sam Ehrhard Grandview 17:48
32. 32 107 Jacob Mohlman Chaparral 17:51
33. 33 528 Spencer Bradshaw Smoky Hill 17:51
34. 34 449 Matt Hearley Regis 17:51
35. 35 534 Ryan Parker Smoky Hill 17:52
36. 36 378 Chris Carroll Legacy 17:54
37. 37 277 Steven Tibbits Eaglecrest 17:54
38. 38 212 Jake Bomark Doherty 17:58
39. 39 350 Grayson Abele Grandview 17:58
40. 40 71 Matthew Izmirian Bear Creek 18:03
41. 41 215 Logan Goraczkowski Doherty 18:04
42. 42 100 Jack DeWinter Chaparral 18:05
43. 43 244 A J Sarabia Douglas County 18:06
44. 44 75 August Roberts Bear Creek 18:06
45. 45 388 Cory Van Duyne Legacy 18:06
46. 46 265 Cameron Dwyer Eaglecrest 18:07
47. 47 132 Jackson Cowley Cherokee Trail 18:09
48. 48 381 Nick Gonzales Legacy 18:10
49. 49 214 Chris Featherston Doherty 18:10
50. 50 106 Dalton Mohlman Chaparral 18:12
51. 51 245 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 18:13
52. 52 104 Landon Lundell Chaparral 18:19
53. 53 537 Scott Schubert Smoky Hill 18:20
54. 54 356 Mitchell Horton Grandview 18:22
55. 55 407 Michael Reno Overland 18:23
56. 56 408 Yosef Robele Overland 18:28
57. 57 68 Lucas Bursick Bear Creek 18:32
58. 58 135 Simon Holloway Cherokee Trail 18:34
59. 59 111 Tad Trimarco Chaparral 18:37
60. 60 379 Eddie Decrescenzo Legacy 18:37
61. 61 242 Christian Olsen Douglas County 18:41
62. 62 99 Austin Dennis Chaparral 18:43
63. 63 445 Parker Churchill Regis 18:45
64. 64 361 Cory Smith Grandview 18:50
65. 65 535 Ricardo Quijada Smoky Hill 18:51
66. 66 139 Austin Mead Cherokee Trail 18:55
67. 67 270 Evan Keely Eaglecrest 18:59
68. 68 250 Sam Zimmer Douglas County 19:02
69. 69 363 Keyi Xu Grandview 19:02
70. 70 237 Preston Herring Douglas County 19:05
71. 71 134 Dominick Fiddelke Cherokee Trail 19:07
72. 72 383 Dylan McLeod Legacy 19:08
73. 73 447 Drake Emlong Regis 19:15
74. 74 399 James Artis Overland 19:16
75. 75 69 Wyatt Ellis Bear Creek 19:19
76. 76 275 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 19:20
77. 77 79 Ryan Waugh Bear Creek 19:22
78. 78 385 Andrew Otterson Legacy 19:24
79. 79 401 Carlos Holguin Overland 19:30
80. 80 443 Donovan Brucker Regis 19:38
81. 81 404 Alex Martin Overland 20:26
82. 82 276 Damien Squyers Eaglecrest 20:37
83. 83 452 Champ Martinez Regis 20:58
84. 84 271 Tom Kennedy Eaglecrest 21:51
Division 1 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 38 Arapahoe (1:22:38, 16:31.48, 1:04)
1 6 7 10 14 (19) (22)
Louis Hood, Mason Brevig, Nick Petersen, Nick Moore, Nick Maddalone,
Chris Retzlaff, Ryan Tekolste
2. 94 Doherty (1:25:49, 17:09.71, 1:28)
4 12 13 27 38 (41) (49)
Darius Daniels, Kyle White, Colton James-Wells, Willy Martinez,
Jake Bomark, Logan Goraczkowski, Chris Featherston
3. 114 Smoky Hill (1:26:43, 17:20.55, 1:26)
3 20 23 33 35 (53) (65)
Blake Yount, Michael Andress, Philipp Coen, Spencer Bradshaw,
Ryan Parker, Scott Schubert, Ricardo Quijada
4. 141 Cherokee Trail (1:27:14, 17:26.76, 1:53)
8 11 17 47 58 (66) (71)
Duncan Barnhill, Cody Jones, Kyle Jones, Jackson Cowley,
Simon Holloway, Austin Mead, Dominick Fiddelke
5. 162 Bear Creek (1:28:11, 17:38.12, 2:01)
5 16 40 44 57 (75) (77)
Michael Schleicher, Hansen Lister, Matthew Izmirian, August Roberts,
Lucas Bursick, Wyatt Ellis, Ryan Waugh
6. 163 Grandview (1:28:30, 17:41.99, 1:40)
9 30 31 39 54 (64) (69)
Mick Norton, Pravan Kalaga, Sam Ehrhard, Grayson Abele,
Mitchell Horton, Cory Smith, Keyi Xu
7. 185 Douglas County (1:28:50, 17:45.81, 2:30)
2 28 43 51 61 (68) (70)
Jake Lucero, Jeff Richards, A J Sarabia, Caleb Thompson,
Christian Olsen, Sam Zimmer, Preston Herring
8. 205 Chaparral (1:30:07, 18:01.25, 0:36)
29 32 42 50 52 (59) (62)
Alex Hebner, Jacob Mohlman, Jack DeWinter, Dalton Mohlman,
Landon Lundell, Tad Trimarco, Austin Dennis
9. 213 Legacy (1:30:18, 18:03.46, 1:06)
24 36 45 48 60 (72) (78)
Daniel Diaz, Chris Carroll, Cory Van Duyne, Nick Gonzales,
Eddie Decrescenzo, Dylan McLeod, Andrew Otterson
10. 214 Regis (1:30:28, 18:05.55, 2:14)
18 26 34 63 73 (80) (83)
John O'Hagan, Robert Iryie, Matt Hearley, Parker Churchill,
Drake Emlong, Donovan Brucker, Champ Martinez
11. 231 Overland (1:30:55, 18:10.84, 2:03)
21 25 55 56 74 (79) (81)
Joseph Sanchez, Jonathan Sanchez, Michael Reno, Yosef Robele,
James Artis, Carlos Holguin, Alex Martin
12. 241 Eaglecrest (1:31:17, 18:15.35, 2:22)
15 37 46 67 76 (82) (84)
Luke Meachem, Steven Tibbits, Cameron Dwyer, Evan Keely,
Conner Shonka, Damien Squyers, Tom Kennedy
Division 1 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 369 Emma Gee Legacy 18:04
2. 2 344 Erin Norton Grandview 18:13
3. 3 36 Emily Wolff Arapahoe 18:23
4. 4 205 Sadie Baker Doherty 18:58
5. 5 119 Amy McConnell Cherokee Trail 18:59
6. 6 440 Julia Vitella Regis 19:00
7. 7 1 Claire Archibeck Albuquerque Academy 19:03
8. 8 510 Chloe Andrie Smoky Hill 19:10
9. 9 364 Abby Cohen Legacy 19:11
10. 10 6 Cameren Kristensen Albuquerque Academy 19:14
11. 11 372 Devyn Palm-Trujillo Legacy 19:15
12. 12 2 Erin Archibeck Albuquerque Academy 19:28
13. 13 230 Solana Quistorff Douglas County 19:34
14. 14 524 Brynell Yount Smoky Hill 19:47
15. 15 262 Alicia Taurinchini Eaglecrest 19:52
16. 16 433 Lindsey Koch Regis 20:00
17. 17 9 Dara Procell Albuquerque Academy 20:04
18. 18 3 Alex Dean Albuquerque Academy 20:06
19. 19 515 Jamie Jezier Smoky Hill 20:09
20. 20 343 Nicole Mundy Grandview 20:10
21. 21 10 Ellie Wynn Albuquerque Academy 20:18
22. 22 437 Anna Rafalski Regis 20:20
23. 23 342 Melanie Jenkins Grandview 20:22
24. 24 431 Hannah Feehan Regis 20:22
25. 25 220 Ryah Caskey Douglas County 20:23
26. 26 337 Brittany Bender Grandview 20:26
27. 27 206 Bailey Blackhurst Doherty 20:26
28. 28 27 Shelley Lautenbach Arapahoe 20:28
29. 29 208 Jacqueline Dubois Doherty 20:31
30. 30 121 Savanah Nesvold Cherokee Trail 20:32
31. 31 123 Maria Redman Cherokee Trail 20:39
32. 32 439 Madalyn Somer Regis 20:41
33. 33 207 Mykina Boe Doherty 20:47
34. 34 370 Rachel Gonzales Legacy 20:58
35. 35 427 Brooke Barlock Regis 21:03
36. 36 432 Katherine Kelso Regis 21:03
37. 37 33 Erica Peterson Arapahoe 21:03
38. 38 347 Rachel Shaw Grandview 21:04
39. 39 25 Sydney Franzblau Arapahoe 21:05
40. 40 4 Morgan Findley Albuquerque Academy 21:07
41. 41 346 Sylvana Ross Grandview 21:07
42. 42 371 Brittany Kocman Legacy 21:08
43. 43 83 Jessie Chappa Chaparral 21:09
44. 44 115 Jordan Herrera Cherokee Trail 21:13
45. 45 24 Paula Cohan Arapahoe 21:14
46. 46 225 Karsen Keech Douglas County 21:18
47. 47 376 Ashlyn Stott Legacy 21:24
48. 48 82 Mariah Bouley Chaparral 21:25
49. 49 209 Kylie Smith Doherty 21:31
50. 50 85 Molly Corlett Chaparral 21:31
51. 51 514 Lesley Fatica Smoky Hill 21:34
52. 52 263 Janine Taurinchini Eaglecrest 21:35
53. 53 125 Tori Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 21:35
54. 54 62 Brianna Sargent Bear Creek 21:44
55. 55 368 Kristyn Fudge Legacy 21:45
56. 56 55 Nicole Cookson Bear Creek 21:45
57. 57 89 Katherine Koehler Chaparral 21:46
58. 58 345 Lindsay Robinson Grandview 21:49
59. 59 35 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 21:58
60. 60 227 Louise Kuehster Douglas County 22:15
61. 61 117 Hannah Laurie Cherokee Trail 22:16
62. 62 54 Sidney Cockburn Bear Creek 22:20
63. 63 509 Carlen Andrie Smoky Hill 22:23
64. 64 516 Emmah Johannes Smoky Hill 22:28
65. 65 519 Madison Munns Smoky Hill 22:29
66. 66 88 Lauren Hudson Chaparral 22:32
67. 394 Rileigh Casebolt Overland 22:34
68. 67 66 Kayla Woodward Bear Creek 22:46
69. 68 211 Shelby Weisburg Doherty 22:51
70. 69 228 Carlie Lincoln Douglas County 22:55
71. 70 34 Sarah Siayap Arapahoe 23:05
72. 71 64 Jessica Stanton Bear Creek 23:08
73. 72 57 Shelby Emerling Bear Creek 23:10
74. 73 233 Rebecca Weiss Douglas County 23:12
75. 74 84 Reagan Chiaverini Chaparral 23:22
76. 75 90 Jenna Kuhn Chaparral 23:24
77. 76 251 Paricia Albentosa Eaglecrest 23:35
78. 77 264 Tara Vigil Eaglecrest 23:36
79. 397 Nadia Wyllie Overland 23:47
80. 78 59 Linda Nguyen Bear Creek 23:52
81. 79 210 Bukyung Song Doherty 24:09
82. 80 260 Jamie Stoner Eaglecrest 24:39
83. 392 Paige Bjerkaas Overland 25:08
84. 81 254 Cassidy Henderson Eaglecrest 25:14
85. 82 259 Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara Eaglecrest 25:18
86. 395 Rinesty Rusli Overland 25:36
Division 1 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 64 Albuquerque Academy (1:37:53, 19:34.42, 1:03)
7 10 12 17 18 (21) (40)
Claire Archibeck, Cameren Kristensen, Erin Archibeck, Dara Procell,
Alex Dean, Ellie Wynn, Morgan Findley
2. 97 Legacy (1:38:33, 19:42.55, 3:04)
1 9 11 34 42 (47) (55)
Emma Gee, Abby Cohen, Devyn Palm-Trujillo, Rachel Gonzales,
Brittany Kocman, Ashlyn Stott, Kristyn Fudge
3. 100 Regis (1:40:22, 20:04.22, 1:41)
6 16 22 24 32 (35) (36)
Julia Vitella, Lindsey Koch, Anna Rafalski, Hannah Feehan,
Madalyn Somer, Brooke Barlock, Katherine Kelso
4. 109 Grandview (1:40:13, 20:02.46, 2:52)
2 20 23 26 38 (41) (58)
Erin Norton, Nicole Mundy, Melanie Jenkins, Brittany Bender,
Rachel Shaw, Sylvana Ross, Lindsay Robinson
5. 142 Doherty (1:42:11, 20:26.11, 2:33)
4 27 29 33 49 (68) (79)
Sadie Baker, Bailey Blackhurst, Jacqueline Dubois, Mykina Boe,
Kylie Smith, Shelby Weisburg, Bukyung Song
6. 152 Arapahoe (1:42:12, 20:26.23, 2:52)
3 28 37 39 45 (59) (70)
Emily Wolff, Shelley Lautenbach, Erica Peterson, Sydney Franzblau,
Paula Cohan, Sarah Slack, Sarah Siayap
7. 155 Smoky Hill (1:43:01, 20:36.04, 3:14)
8 14 19 51 63 (64) (65)
Chloe Andrie, Brynell Yount, Jamie Jezier, Lesley Fatica,
Carlen Andrie, Emmah Johannes, Madison Munns
8. 163 Cherokee Trail (1:42:57, 20:35.29, 2:36)
5 30 31 44 53 (61)
Amy McConnell, Savanah Nesvold, Maria Redman, Jordan Herrera,
Tori Rodriguez, Hannah Laurie
9. 213 Douglas County (1:46:24, 21:16.66, 3:22)
13 25 46 60 69 (73)
Solana Quistorff, Ryah Caskey, Karsen Keech, Louise Kuehster,
Carlie Lincoln, Rebecca Weiss
10. 264 Chaparral (1:48:21, 21:40.16, 1:24)
43 48 50 57 66 (74) (75)
Jessie Chappa, Mariah Bouley, Molly Corlett, Katherine Koehler,
Lauren Hudson, Reagan Chiaverini, Jenna Kuhn
11. 300 Eaglecrest (1:53:15, 22:38.94, 4:48)
15 52 76 77 80 (81) (82)
Alicia Taurinchini, Janine Taurinchini, Paricia Albentosa,
Tara Vigil, Jamie Stoner, Cassidy Henderson, Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara
12. 310 Bear Creek (1:51:41, 22:20.12, 1:25)
54 56 62 67 71 (72) (78)
Brianna Sargent, Nicole Cookson, Sidney Cockburn, Kayla Woodward,
Jessica Stanton, Shelby Emerling, Linda Nguyen
Division 2 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 790 Landon Baird Heritage 17:13
2. 2 1073 Andy Tinlin Rock Canyon 17:21
3. 3 667 Matt Fox Cheyenne Mountain 17:22
4. 4 677 Thomas Staines Cheyenne Mountain 17:24
5. 5 1074 Bryce Vrabel Rock Canyon 17:33
6. 6 1119 Reese Epper Thunder Ridge 17:36
7. 7 1128 Evan Stolk Thunder Ridge 17:37
8. 8 668 James Jones Cheyenne Mountain 17:47
9. 9 798 Jay Mahoney Heritage 17:50
10. 10 794 Ben Johnson Heritage 17:54
11. 11 1063 Paul Bisesi Rock Canyon 17:55
12. 12 793 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 18:01
13. 13 1120 Munib Far Thunder Ridge 18:03
14. 14 1072 Bailey Timmons Rock Canyon 18:03
15. 15 1118 Thomas Carpenter Thunder Ridge 18:04
16. 16 1066 Cole Howard Rock Canyon 18:09
17. 17 801 Amitav Rahman Heritage 18:10
18. 18 1002 Sam Koranda Ponderosa 18:10
19. 19 795 Matthew Kenner Heritage 18:14
20. 20 1122 Grant Hamilton Thunder Ridge 18:15
21. 21 739 Benton Meldrum Dakota Ridge 18:17
22. 22 1123 Nathan Harris Thunder Ridge 18:19
23. 23 679 Gavin Uganskis Cheyenne Mountain 18:23
24. 24 673 Brendan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 18:27
25. 25 792 Joseph Brady Heritage 18:28
26. 26 665 Micahel Cole Cheyenne Mountain 18:32
27. 27 978 Drake McLean Pomona 18:33
28. 28 1038 Tyler Hebrink Rampart 18:34
29. 29 1065 Luke Dickinson Rock Canyon 18:43
30. 30 735 Bryce Leshak Dakota Ridge 18:44
31. 31 664 David Cole Cheyenne Mountain 18:45
32. 32 949 Michael Lafon Pine Creek 18:48
33. 33 729 Aaron Cadayong Dakota Ridge 18:51
34. 34 1062 Augustus Ballantine Rock Canyon 18:54
35. 35 890 Joe Maguire Littleton 18:54
36. 36 1039 Carberry John Rampart 18:55
37. 37 1129 John Tricarico Thunder Ridge 18:55
38. 38 881 Bruce Barnstable Littleton 18:56
39. 39 701 Jonah Couture Columbine 18:57
40. 40 981 Jacob Womack Pomona 18:59
41. 41 1041 Tyler Parker Rampart 19:00
42. 42 711 Dalton Zavadil Columbine 19:07
43. 43 886 Morgan Fuiks Littleton 19:09
44. 44 1146 Austin Coyne Wheat Ridge 19:10
45. 45 975 Jonathon Lavender Pomona 19:12
46. 46 1036 Scott Draper Rampart 19:13
47. 47 887 Tyler Fuller Littleton 19:19
48. 48 741 Nick Phelps Dakota Ridge 19:21
49. 1095 Enrique Olivas-Giner Thornton 19:22
50. 49 740 Tony Passarelli Dakota Ridge 19:23
51. 50 885 Bryce Dooley Littleton 19:23
52. 51 1046 Nathan Trent Rampart 19:26
53. 52 834 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 19:36
54. 53 733 Jacob Johnson Dakota Ridge 19:37
55. 54 732 Matt Gonzales Dakota Ridge 19:38
56. 55 1042 Patrick Pingrey Rampart 19:40
57. 56 700 Austin Bradshaw Columbine 19:41
58. 57 1011 Luke Stewart Ponderosa 19:43
59. 58 708 Bryce Rombach Columbine 19:43
60. 59 696 Mic Benson Columbine 19:44
61. 60 827 Bryce Meis Highlands Ranch 19:44
62. 61 576 Quintin Cook Battle Mountain 19:44
63. 62 864 Alex Stohner Liberty 19:47
64. 63 854 Brady French Liberty 19:47
65. 64 850 Cory Childs Liberty 19:49
66. 65 952 Ryan Parent Pine Creek 19:49
67. 66 1148 Grant Cozart Wheat Ridge 19:51
68. 67 853 Lucas Dyer Liberty 19:54
69. 68 1009 Tyler Searle Ponderosa 19:55
70. 69 1033 Jake Berg Rampart 19:57
71. 70 1014 J T White Ponderosa 19:59
72. 71 709 Mark Sherman Columbine 20:02
73. 72 1156 Shane Mosser Wheat Ridge 20:02
74. 73 584 Koby Simonton Battle Mountain 20:03
75. 74 582 Daniel Ortiz Battle Mountain 20:05
76. 75 945 Sam Britton Pine Creek 20:06
77. 76 953 Luke Pomeroy Pine Creek 20:07
78. 77 944 Avery Atzbach Pine Creek 20:09
79. 78 1001 Kevin Engle Ponderosa 20:10
80. 79 916 Spencer Destito Mullen 20:14
81. 80 707 Tanner Nickels Columbine 20:16
82. 81 863 A J Steward Liberty 20:18
83. 82 833 Cody Wexler Highlands Ranch 20:18
84. 83 968 Mauricio Belmar Pomona 20:23
85. 84 925 Joseph Simmons Mullen 20:27
86. 85 892 Ethan Ogden Littleton 20:30
87. 86 585 Jordan Slick Battle Mountain 20:39
88. 87 579 Levi Loria Battle Mountain 20:41
89. 88 970 Josh Billups Pomona 20:42
90. 89 1010 Nathan Smith Ponderosa 20:42
91. 90 586 Keenan Zopf Battle Mountain 20:43
92. 1088 Sean Johnston Thornton 20:45
93. 91 862 Adam Solverson Liberty 20:46
94. 92 980 Jesse Wolfe Pomona 20:48
95. 93 1144 Ryan Abo Wheat Ridge 21:01
96. 94 826 Jack Lemeiux Highlands Ranch 21:07
97. 95 578 Julio Garcia Battle Mountain 21:08
98. 96 979 Anthony True Pomona 21:10
99. 1100 Blaise Strong Thornton 21:15
100. 97 922 Carter Odean Mullen 21:18
101. 98 921 Michael Luzadder Mullen 21:23
102. 99 957 Jordan Wright Pine Creek 21:24
103. 100 884 D'Angelo Deniro Littleton 21:25
104. 101 825 Matt LeCrox Highlands Ranch 21:25
105. 102 1000 Andrew Aponte Ponderosa 21:27
106. 103 950 Daniel List Pine Creek 21:41
107. 1097 Michael Patel Thornton 21:42
108. 104 865 Jackson Weber Liberty 22:02
109. 105 829 Quinn Oberg Highlands Ranch 22:05
110. 106 1155 Tommy Miller Wheat Ridge 22:12
111. 107 1151 Ky Hornecker Wheat Ridge 22:12
112. 108 1157 Austin White Wheat Ridge 22:16
113. 109 919 Michael Ibarra Mullen 22:36
114. 110 926 Vincent Streech Mullen 22:37
115. 111 835 Eiseec Wong Highlands Ranch 23:05
116. 112 927 Ryan Vivinetto Mullen 23:25
Division 2 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 48 Rock Canyon (1:28:59, 17:47.71, 0:49)
2 5 11 14 16 (29) (34)
Andy Tinlin, Bryce Vrabel, Paul Bisesi, Bailey Timmons, Cole Howard,
Luke Dickinson, Augustus Ballantine
2. 49 Heritage (1:29:06, 17:49.06, 0:58)
1 9 10 12 17 (19) (25)
Landon Baird, Jay Mahoney, Ben Johnson, Nicholas Cadwallader,
Amitav Rahman, Matthew Kenner, Joseph Brady
3. 61 Thunder Ridge (1:29:32, 17:54.37, 0:40)
6 7 13 15 20 (22) (37)
Reese Epper, Evan Stolk, Munib Far, Thomas Carpenter,
Grant Hamilton, Nathan Harris, John Tricarico
4. 62 Cheyenne Mountain (1:29:21, 17:52.08, 1:05)
3 4 8 23 24 (26) (31)
Matt Fox, Thomas Staines, James Jones, Gavin Uganskis,
Brendan Myers, Micahel Cole, David Cole
5. 181 Dakota Ridge (1:34:34, 18:54.72, 1:06)
21 30 33 48 49 (53) (54)
Benton Meldrum, Bryce Leshak, Aaron Cadayong, Nick Phelps,
Tony Passarelli, Jacob Johnson, Matt Gonzales
6. 202 Rampart (1:35:06, 19:01.08, 0:53)
28 36 41 46 51 (55) (69)
Tyler Hebrink, Carberry John, Tyler Parker, Scott Draper,
Nathan Trent, Patrick Pingrey, Jake Berg
7. 213 Littleton (1:35:40, 19:07.82, 0:29)
35 38 43 47 50 (85) (100)
Joe Maguire, Bruce Barnstable, Morgan Fuiks, Tyler Fuller,
Bryce Dooley, Ethan Ogden, D'Angelo Deniro
8. 254 Columbine (1:37:09, 19:25.78, 0:47)
39 42 56 58 59 (71) (80)
Jonah Couture, Dalton Zavadil, Austin Bradshaw, Bryce Rombach,
Mic Benson, Mark Sherman, Tanner Nickels
9. 283 Pomona (1:37:46, 19:33.14, 2:09)
27 40 45 83 88 (92) (96)
Drake McLean, Jacob Womack, Jonathon Lavender, Mauricio Belmar,
Josh Billups, Jesse Wolfe, Anthony True
10. 291 Ponderosa (1:37:55, 19:34.90, 2:01)
18 57 68 70 78 (89) (102)
Sam Koranda, Luke Stewart, Tyler Searle, J T White, Kevin Engle,
Nathan Smith, Andrew Aponte
11. 325 Pine Creek (1:38:58, 19:47.52, 1:22)
32 65 75 76 77 (99) (103)
Michael Lafon, Ryan Parent, Sam Britton, Luke Pomeroy,
Avery Atzbach, Jordan Wright, Daniel List
12. 337 Liberty (1:39:33, 19:54.44, 0:31)
62 63 64 67 81 (91) (104)
Alex Stohner, Brady French, Cory Childs, Lucas Dyer, A J Steward,
Adam Solverson, Jackson Weber
13. 381 Battle Mountain (1:41:10, 20:13.85, 0:57)
61 73 74 86 87 (90) (95)
Quintin Cook, Koby Simonton, Daniel Ortiz, Jordan Slick, Levi Loria,
Keenan Zopf, Julio Garcia
14. 381 Wheat Ridge (1:42:15, 20:26.84, 3:02)
44 66 72 93 106 (107) (108)
Austin Coyne, Grant Cozart, Shane Mosser, Ryan Abo, Tommy Miller,
Ky Hornecker, Austin White
15. 389 Highlands Ranch (1:42:09, 20:25.69, 1:50)
52 60 82 94 101 (105) (111)
Aaron Whitehouse, Bryce Meis, Cody Wexler, Jack Lemeiux,
Matt LeCrox, Quinn Oberg, Eiseec Wong
16. 467 Mullen (1:45:57, 21:11.34, 2:23)
79 84 97 98 109 (110) (112)
Spencer Destito, Joseph Simmons, Carter Odean, Michael Luzadder,
Michael Ibarra, Vincent Streech, Ryan Vivinetto
Division 2 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1113 Zoe Wall Thunder Ridge 20:12
2. 2 1112 Molly Vathanavarin Thunder Ridge 20:14
3. 3 654 Sierra Kenyon Cheyenne Mountain 20:19
4. 4 1111 Annie Trizna Thunder Ridge 20:29
5. 5 1115 Megan Wenham Thunder Ridge 20:31
6. 6 1110 Holland Schellhase Thunder Ridge 20:53
7. 7 1103 Morgan Aurich Thunder Ridge 21:08
8. 8 1105 Sydney Doyle Thunder Ridge 21:25
9. 9 561 Bridgett Courtois Battle Mountain 21:30
10. 10 652 Alaina Geibig Cheyenne Mountain 21:33
11. 11 659 Emily Rychner Cheyenne Mountain 21:45
12. 12 569 Katie Matarese Battle Mountain 21:49
13. 13 564 Jenai Denardo Battle Mountain 21:49
14. 14 646 Ally Arenson Cheyenne Mountain 21:52
15. 15 1140 Nikki Strickler Wheat Ridge 21:52
16. 16 1132 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge 21:53
17. 17 661 Haether Teague Cheyenne Mountain 21:55
18. 18 651 Erika Eggert Cheyenne Mountain 21:57
19. 19 788 Laurette Selleck Heritage 22:01
20. 20 1058 Macy Peterson Rock Canyon 22:01
21. 21 694 Keeley Webber Columbine 22:03
22. 22 849 Haley Zinchik Liberty 22:15
23. 23 714 Melanie Barnier Dakota Ridge 22:29
24. 24 649 Laura Jane Dawson Cheyenne Mountain 22:30
25. 25 777 Abby Blackwood Heritage 22:30
26. 26 570 Lilly McMurrain Battle Mountain 22:32
27. 27 1139 Tess Sanders Wheat Ridge 22:33
28. 28 939 Emma Ogilivie Pine Creek 22:34
29. 29 1049 Hailey Natvig Rock Canyon 22:37
30. 30 1142 Susan Whitney Wheat Ridge 22:41
31. 31 691 Chelsee Sandoval Columbine 22:46
32. 32 1061 Casey Stazick Rock Canyon 22:48
33. 33 683 Maggie Burns Columbine 22:49
34. 34 680 Erica Bauermeister Columbine 22:56
35. 35 897 Ali Brogan Mullen 22:57
36. 36 1133 Isabel Fernald Wheat Ridge 23:03
37. 37 789 Natalie Swartwout Heritage 23:04
38. 38 787 Manya Ruckhaus Heritage 23:04
39. 39 836 Katy Boland Liberty 23:05
40. 40 810 Darbie Francis Highlands Ranch 23:06
41. 41 715 Kellie Fleming Dakota Ridge 23:13
42. 42 1057 Kelly Babcock Rock Canyon 23:13
43. 43 726 Amber Sharshel Dakota Ridge 23:16
44. 44 560 Maricruz Cornelio Battle Mountain 23:21
45. 45 934 Amelia Harvey Pine Creek 23:26
46. 46 1051 Lila Bromley Rock Canyon 23:26
47. 47 782 Abby Hause Heritage 23:27
48. 48 780 Jacqueline Gazette Heritage 23:30
49. 49 996 Kaylee Smith Ponderosa 23:32
50. 50 1030 Hannah Vehige Rampart 23:37
51. 51 1130 Alexi Budoff Wheat Ridge 23:40
52. 52 1028 Katie Stevens Rampart 23:45
53. 53 693 Taylor Teske Columbine 23:46
54. 54 572 Lizzie Todd Battle Mountain 23:47
55. 55 688 Moira Laughlin Columbine 23:48
56. 56 1027 Kourtney Sellers Rampart 23:51
57. 57 845 Madi McArdle Liberty 23:52
58. 58 784 Lyndsey Nold Heritage 23:54
59. 59 804 Amy Alonzi Highlands Ranch 23:55
60. 60 932 Riley Cluxton Pine Creek 24:02
61. 61 1138 Hallie Coyne Wheat Ridge 24:07
62. 62 815 Hannah Lemeiux Highlands Ranch 24:09
63. 63 988 Mirella Jasso Ponderosa 24:10
64. 64 1022 Jesse Draper Rampart 24:16
65. 65 689 Meredith Macri Columbine 24:16
66. 66 713 Aleah Ballard Dakota Ridge 24:18
67. 67 930 Johnna Baylor Pine Creek 24:21
68. 68 938 Ashlie McGuire-Malone Pine Creek 24:29
69. 69 931 Anna Borden Pine Creek 24:37
70. 70 870 Madeline Espinoza Littleton 24:39
71. 71 839 Abbie Gifford Liberty 24:40
72. 1079 Abigail Kolenbrander Thornton 24:41
73. 72 1026 Christina Reyes Rampart 24:45
74. 73 1052 Kate Huber Rock Canyon 24:45
75. 74 843 Madison Kniesche Liberty 24:46
76. 75 876 Jenae Stutzman Littleton 24:47
77. 76 817 Lauren Schwerdt Highlands Ranch 24:55
78. 77 818 Linsdsey Schwerdt Highlands Ranch 24:57
79. 78 1050 Melissa Miller Rock Canyon 24:59
80. 79 903 Taylor Fetter Mullen 24:59
81. 80 910 Kathleen Storen Mullen 24:59
82. 81 811 Shelby Kasch Highlands Ranch 25:00
83. 82 1023 Marianne Drollinger Rampart 25:08
84. 83 928 Samantha Atzbach Pine Creek 25:11
85. 84 808 Christine Commercon Highlands Ranch 25:15
86. 85 562 Claudette Courtois Battle Mountain 25:26
87. 86 986 Ellie Dorman Ponderosa 25:27
88. 87 869 Lilly Bell Littleton 25:30
89. 88 842 Bailey Hall Liberty 25:31
90. 89 1024 Katrina Rachwitz Rampart 25:31
91. 90 906 Meghan O'Dea Mullen 25:37
92. 91 998 Grace Vankeuren Ponderosa 25:47
93. 92 989 Emily Kobayashi Ponderosa 25:48
94. 93 837 Lauren Maine Liberty 25:49
95. 94 720 Maggie Jones Dakota Ridge 26:03
96. 967 Raelynn Rodriguez Pomona 26:03
97. 95 992 Danielle Mayorgayoung Ponderosa 26:22
98. 96 902 Cali Edgar Mullen 26:46
99. 97 896 Hailee Boyle Mullen 26:46
100. 98 908 Susie Simmons Mullen 26:54
101. 1078 Amber Johnston Thornton 27:10
102. 99 878 Ashby Bell Littleton 27:20
103. 100 872 Anna Maestas Littleton 27:37
104. 101 873 Elena Mathys Littleton 30:12
105. 966 Isabel Pena Pomona 30:15
106. 962 Rachel Davis Pomona 32:59
107. 543 Lidia Freyre Abraham Lincoln 33:03
108. 102 866 Marylou Barrios Littleton 33:16
109. 547 Margarita Maldonado Abraham Lincoln 36:30
Division 2 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 18 Thunder Ridge (1:42:16, 20:27.07, 0:42)
1 2 4 5 6 (7) (8)
Zoe Wall, Molly Vathanavarin, Annie Trizna, Megan Wenham,
Holland Schellhase, Morgan Aurich, Sydney Doyle
2. 55 Cheyenne Mountain (1:47:22, 21:28.35, 1:37)
3 10 11 14 17 (18) (24)
Sierra Kenyon, Alaina Geibig, Emily Rychner, Ally Arenson,
Haether Teague, Erika Eggert, Laura Jane Dawson
3. 104 Battle Mountain (1:50:59, 22:11.72, 1:52)
9 12 13 26 44 (54) (85)
Bridgett Courtois, Katie Matarese, Jenai Denardo, Lilly McMurrain,
Maricruz Cornelio, Lizzie Todd, Claudette Courtois
4. 124 Wheat Ridge (1:52:00, 22:23.88, 1:11)
15 16 27 30 36 (51) (61)
Nikki Strickler, Leah Donnelly, Tess Sanders, Susan Whitney,
Isabel Fernald, Alexi Budoff, Hallie Coyne
5. 166 Heritage (1:54:04, 22:48.71, 1:27)
19 25 37 38 47 (48) (58)
Laurette Selleck, Abby Blackwood, Natalie Swartwout, Manya Ruckhaus,
Abby Hause, Jacqueline Gazette, Lyndsey Nold
6. 169 Rock Canyon (1:54:03, 22:48.52, 1:26)
20 29 32 42 46 (73) (78)
Macy Peterson, Hailey Natvig, Casey Stazick, Kelly Babcock,
Lila Bromley, Kate Huber, Melissa Miller
7. 172 Columbine (1:54:18, 22:51.43, 1:44)
21 31 33 34 53 (55) (65)
Keeley Webber, Chelsee Sandoval, Maggie Burns, Erica Bauermeister,
Taylor Teske, Moira Laughlin, Meredith Macri
8. 263 Liberty (1:58:37, 23:43.33, 2:32)
22 39 57 71 74 (88) (93)
Haley Zinchik, Katy Boland, Madi McArdle, Abbie Gifford,
Madison Kniesche, Bailey Hall, Lauren Maine
9. 267 Dakota Ridge (1:59:16, 23:51.10, 3:34)
23 41 43 66 94
Melanie Barnier, Kellie Fleming, Amber Sharshel, Aleah Ballard,
Maggie Jones
10. 268 Pine Creek (1:58:50, 23:45.80, 1:56)
28 45 60 67 68 (69) (83)
Emma Ogilivie, Amelia Harvey, Riley Cluxton, Johnna Baylor,
Ashlie McGuire-Malone, Anna Borden, Samantha Atzbach
11. 294 Rampart (2:00:12, 24:02.26, 1:08)
50 52 56 64 72 (82) (89)
Hannah Vehige, Katie Stevens, Kourtney Sellers, Jesse Draper,
Christina Reyes, Marianne Drollinger, Katrina Rachwitz
12. 314 Highlands Ranch (2:00:58, 24:11.58, 1:52)
40 59 62 76 77 (81) (84)
Darbie Francis, Amy Alonzi, Hannah Lemeiux, Lauren Schwerdt,
Linsdsey Schwerdt, Shelby Kasch, Christine Commercon
13. 380 Mullen (2:05:16, 25:03.15, 3:49)
35 79 80 90 96 (97) (98)
Ali Brogan, Taylor Fetter, Kathleen Storen, Meghan O'Dea,
Cali Edgar, Hailee Boyle, Susie Simmons
14. 381 Ponderosa (2:04:42, 24:56.21, 2:17)
49 63 86 91 92 (95)
Kaylee Smith, Mirella Jasso, Ellie Dorman, Grace Vankeuren,
Emily Kobayashi, Danielle Mayorgayoung
15. 431 Littleton (2:09:50, 25:57.91, 2:58)
70 75 87 99 100 (101) (102)
Madeline Espinoza, Jenae Stutzman, Lilly Bell, Ashby Bell,
Anna Maestas, Elena Mathys, Marylou Barrios
Division 1 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 41 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 16:48
2. 15 A J Kedge Albuquerque Academy 17:02
3. 18 Jorge Otero Jr Albuquerque Academy 17:18
4. 2 37 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 17:21
5. 3 42 Ben Habert Arapahoe 17:31
6. 4 45 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 17:33
7. 5 46 James Logan Arapahoe 17:36
8. 6 48 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 18:14
9. 7 44 Ben Husa Arapahoe 18:15
10. 8 352 Brian Burris Grandview 18:18
11. 9 444 Nick Gervasini Regis 18:21
12. 10 133 Mike Dymond Cherokee Trail 18:33
13. 11 109 Kyle Potts Chaparral 18:33
14. 12 112 Eric Weng Chaparral 18:34
15. 13 358 Thomas Horton Grandview 18:44
16. 14 98 Dylan Cann Chaparral 18:47
17. 15 97 James Byrne Chaparral 18:56
18. 16 354 Brian Gagnon Grandview 18:57
19. 17 108 Cory O'Neill Chaparral 19:01
20. 18 103 Blake Karbon Chaparral 19:03
21. 19 78 Spencer Shaffer Bear Creek 19:10
22. 20 131 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 19:11
23. 21 239 Wyatt Kuehster Douglas County 19:18
24. 22 76 Zarren Rust Bear Creek 19:19
25. 23 74 Gabe Oliver Bear Creek 19:20
26. 24 362 Sam Scaglione Grandview 19:24
27. 25 249 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 19:26
28. 26 138 Justin Krasauskas Cherokee Trail 19:29
29. 27 387 Adam Trujillo Legacy 19:30
30. 28 527 Esey Araya Smoky Hill 19:31
31. 29 391 Jackson Willis Legacy 19:39
32. 30 70 Caleb Izmirian Bear Creek 19:40
33. 31 246 Eric Urban Douglas County 19:44
34. 32 403 Julian Lang Overland 19:47
35. 33 238 Davis Johnson Douglas County 19:48
36. 34 529 Jeffrey Burkhardt Smoky Hill 19:54
37. 35 351 Dante Begay Grandview 19:58
38. 36 140 Eli Pales Cherokee Trail 20:01
39. 37 536 Andy Mills Smoky Hill 20:09
40. 38 538 Grzegorz Stopyra Smoky Hill 20:11
41. 39 80 Mason Wilson Bear Creek 20:12
42. 40 532 Tristan Magers Smoky Hill 20:12
43. 41 382 Ethan MacKender Legacy 20:17
44. 274 Andrew Mills Eaglecrest 20:19
45. 42 390 Alec Wangaard Legacy 20:20
46. 43 241 Klay McDowall Douglas County 20:23
47. 44 441 Mitchell Bickmire Regis 20:24
48. 45 448 Andre Gianfrancesco Regis 20:25
49. 267 Mitch Haug Eaglecrest 20:25
50. 46 105 Alex Michael Chaparral 20:25
51. 47 411 Tom Saunders Overland 20:28
52. 48 533 Josiah Neumannon Smoky Hill 20:29
53. 49 446 Connor Clapp Regis 20:30
54. 50 442 Owen Brown Regis 20:39
55. 51 400 Bright Asamoah Overland 20:44
56. 52 402 Sean Kelly Overland 20:46
57. 53 386 Zeke Owen Legacy 21:06
58. 54 454 Quincy Prark Regis 21:08
59. 55 355 Tim Fromme Grandview 21:09
60. 56 248 Garrett Warren Douglas County 21:12
61. 57 144 Mason Wilie Cherokee Trail 21:27
62. 58 384 Adam Otterson Legacy 21:30
63. 59 247 Maxwell Walter Douglas County 21:33
64. 60 451 Jeffrey Lord Regis 21:35
65. 61 67 R J Biggs Bear Creek 21:35
66. 62 412 Chandler Smith Overland 21:47
67. 63 405 Nick Merna Overland 21:48
68. 64 141 Nate Thomas Cherokee Trail 21:58
69. 65 389 A J Von Colln Legacy 22:07
70. 66 143 Leland Wallisch Cherokee Trail 22:25
71. 67 72 Cameron Kimball Bear Creek 23:01
Division 1 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 15 Arapahoe (1:26:47, 17:21.36, 0:49)
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Steven Goldy, Josh Bardsley, Ben Habert, Nick Lipski, James Logan,
Dan McNulty, Ben Husa
2. 69 Chaparral (1:33:49, 18:45.68, 0:28)
11 12 14 15 17 (18) (46)
Kyle Potts, Eric Weng, Dylan Cann, James Byrne, Cory O'Neill,
Blake Karbon, Alex Michael
3. 96 Grandview (1:35:19, 19:03.63, 1:41)
8 13 16 24 35 (55)
Brian Burris, Thomas Horton, Brian Gagnon, Sam Scaglione,
Dante Begay, Tim Fromme
4. 133 Bear Creek (1:37:39, 19:31.67, 1:02)
19 22 23 30 39 (61) (67)
Spencer Shaffer, Zarren Rust, Gabe Oliver, Caleb Izmirian,
Mason Wilson, R J Biggs, Cameron Kimball
5. 149 Cherokee Trail (1:38:39, 19:43.75, 2:54)
10 20 26 36 57 (64) (66)
Mike Dymond, Brandon Bullock, Justin Krasauskas, Eli Pales,
Mason Wilie, Nate Thomas, Leland Wallisch
6. 153 Douglas County (1:38:36, 19:43.03, 1:05)
21 25 31 33 43 (56) (59)
Wyatt Kuehster, Kyle Wolfe, Eric Urban, Davis Johnson,
Klay McDowall, Garrett Warren, Maxwell Walter
7. 177 Smoky Hill (1:39:56, 19:59.03, 0:41)
28 34 37 38 40 (48)
Esey Araya, Jeffrey Burkhardt, Andy Mills, Grzegorz Stopyra,
Tristan Magers, Josiah Neumannon
8. 192 Legacy (1:40:50, 20:09.85, 1:37)
27 29 41 42 53 (58) (65)
Adam Trujillo, Jackson Willis, Ethan MacKender, Alec Wangaard,
Zeke Owen, Adam Otterson, A J Von Colln
9. 197 Regis (1:40:18, 20:03.51, 2:19)
9 44 45 49 50 (54) (60)
Nick Gervasini, Mitchell Bickmire, Andre Gianfrancesco,
Connor Clapp, Owen Brown, Quincy Prark, Jeffrey Lord
10. 244 Overland (1:43:31, 20:42.08, 2:01)
32 47 51 52 62 (63)
Julian Lang, Tom Saunders, Bright Asamoah, Sean Kelly,
Chandler Smith, Nick Merna
Division 1 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 29 Mandee Middleton Arapahoe 19:39
2. 7 Izzy Lucero Albuquerque Academy 20:45
3. 2 120 Kennedey McCurdy Cherokee Trail 21:01
4. 3 22 Elaine Barella Arapahoe 21:18
5. 4 114 Miley Hall Cherokee Trail 21:24
6. 5 434 Natalie Lanker Regis 21:24
7. 6 122 Rheana Ojeda-Deleon Cherokee Trail 21:27
8. 8 Libby Marrs Albuquerque Academy 21:31
9. 7 438 Katie Schilmoeller Regis 21:38
10. 8 86 Ciara Depinto Chaparral 21:39
11. 9 21 Elise Albeck Arapahoe 21:40
12. 10 124 Mikayla Redman Cherokee Trail 21:45
13. 11 118 Shyla Mars Cherokee Trail 21:56
14. 12 32 Jaimi Mosteller Arapahoe 21:59
15. 13 365 Anica Brewster Legacy 22:01
16. 14 428 Catie Beirne Regis 22:02
17. 15 348 Marisa Welsh Grandview 22:09
18. 16 31 Megan Moore Arapahoe 22:11
19. 17 374 Logan Sandman Legacy 22:11
20. 18 91 Maddie Nash Chaparral 22:12
21. 19 23 Nicole Broda Arapahoe 22:14
22. 20 26 Emily Gassen Arapahoe 22:23
23. 21 430 Katie Buckman Regis 22:27
24. 22 520 Rhonda Patrom Smoky Hill 22:28
25. 23 113 Sophie Chapman Cherokee Trail 22:31
26. 24 512 Julie Eoff Smoky Hill 22:42
27. 25 377 Keeley Wrabetz Legacy 22:49
28. 26 375 Sarah Stokoe Legacy 22:50
29. 27 373 Ritika Reddy Legacy 22:51
30. 28 367 Autumn Domsch Legacy 22:56
31. 29 92 Haylie Potter Chaparral 22:58
32. 30 366 Natalie Davis Legacy 23:06
33. 31 60 Kailey Petro Bear Creek 23:32
34. 32 435 Chloe Morton Regis 23:48
35. 33 349 Shauna Welsh Grandview 23:50
36. 34 224 Holly Humphries Douglas County 24:05
37. 35 223 Madison Gardner Douglas County 24:06
38. 36 63 Julie Stanley Bear Creek 24:06
39. 37 96 Emily Writebol Chaparral 24:13
40. 38 61 Bailey Richards Bear Creek 24:15
41. 39 221 Penmai Chongtoua Douglas County 24:17
42. 40 56 Natasha Dillon Bear Creek 24:19
43. 41 116 Ariana Kendall Cherokee Trail 24:35
44. 257 Sam Morgan Eaglecrest 24:38
45. 42 340 Camilla Hallin Grandview 24:42
46. 43 65 Amber White Bear Creek 24:44
47. 44 58 Megan Gibbs Bear Creek 24:47
48. 45 53 Natalie Bollig Bear Creek 25:00
49. 46 521 Kaycie Schubert Smoky Hill 25:02
50. 47 518 Emily Goodson Smoky Hill 25:03
51. 48 341 Cierra Hubbard Grandview 25:05
52. 49 517 Orisa Coombs Smoky Hill 25:06
53. 50 234 Rachel Yoder Douglas County 25:11
54. 51 229 Tess Lindsay Douglas County 25:12
55. 52 339 Taylor Crist Grandview 25:13
56. 53 338 Kelsey Collins Grandview 25:42
57. 54 336 Taylor Ansel Grandview 25:45
58. 55 429 Lindsey Bottom Regis 25:49
59. 56 232 Freddy Tremblay Douglas County 25:50
60. 57 94 Kelly Schultz Chaparral 25:50
61. 58 226 Emma Kennan Douglas County 26:25
62. 261 Jessica Stoner Eaglecrest 26:35
63. 59 93 Chelsea Roosa Chaparral 27:30
Division 1 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 33 Cherokee Trail (1:47:30, 21:29.96, 0:55)
2 4 6 10 11 (23) (41)
Kennedey McCurdy, Miley Hall, Rheana Ojeda-Deleon, Mikayla Redman,
Shyla Mars, Sophie Chapman, Ariana Kendall
2. 41 Arapahoe (1:46:44, 21:20.72, 2:32)
1 3 9 12 16 (19) (20)
Mandee Middleton, Elaine Barella, Elise Albeck, Jaimi Mosteller,
Megan Moore, Nicole Broda, Emily Gassen
3. 79 Regis (1:51:17, 22:15.28, 2:24)
5 7 14 21 32 (55)
Natalie Lanker, Katie Schilmoeller, Catie Beirne, Katie Buckman,
Chloe Morton, Lindsey Bottom
4. 108 Legacy (1:52:40, 22:31.84, 0:50)
13 17 25 26 27 (28) (30)
Anica Brewster, Logan Sandman, Keeley Wrabetz, Sarah Stokoe,
Ritika Reddy, Autumn Domsch, Natalie Davis
5. 149 Chaparral (1:56:51, 23:22.13, 4:12)
8 18 29 37 57 (59)
Ciara Depinto, Maddie Nash, Haylie Potter, Emily Writebol,
Kelly Schultz, Chelsea Roosa
6. 188 Bear Creek (2:00:55, 24:10.81, 1:13)
31 36 38 40 43 (44) (45)
Kailey Petro, Julie Stanley, Bailey Richards, Natasha Dillon,
Amber White, Megan Gibbs, Natalie Bollig
7. 188 Smoky Hill (2:00:20, 24:03.81, 2:38)
22 24 46 47 49
Rhonda Patrom, Julie Eoff, Kaycie Schubert, Emily Goodson,
Orisa Coombs
8. 190 Grandview (2:00:56, 24:11.07, 3:05)
15 33 42 48 52 (53) (54)
Marisa Welsh, Shauna Welsh, Camilla Hallin, Cierra Hubbard,
Taylor Crist, Kelsey Collins, Taylor Ansel
9. 209 Douglas County (2:02:49, 24:33.67, 1:07)
34 35 39 50 51 (56) (58)
Holly Humphries, Madison Gardner, Penmai Chongtoua, Rachel Yoder,
Tess Lindsay, Freddy Tremblay, Emma Kennan
Division 3 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1316 Nick Fisher Falcon 19:02
2. 2 1312 Will Boswell Falcon 19:11
3. 3 1328 Brandon Ramsay Falcon 19:15
4. 4 1501 Matt Gaona Lewis Palmer 19:20
5. 5 1720 Tom Marshall Woodland Park 19:26
6. 6 1323 Jake Luiten Falcon 19:54
7. 7 1729 Cody Williams Woodland Park 20:06
8. 8 1502 Jake McCarron Lewis Palmer 20:08
9. 9 1337 R C Winters Falcon 20:18
10. 10 1590 Michael Thuis Sand Creek 20:20
11. 11 1187 Kyle Strait Conifer 20:21
12. 12 1517 Sean Tostanoski Lewis Palmer 20:21
13. 13 1178 Kellen Ireland Conifer 20:22
14. 14 1329 Isaac Romero Falcon 20:22
15. 15 1399 Garrett Like Glenwood Springs 20:24
16. 16 1573 Nick Cook Sand Creek 20:31
17. 17 1490 David Allen Lewis Palmer 20:33
18. 18 1338 Jeremy Wright Falcon 20:34
19. 1321 Chris Kirt Falcon 20:45
20. 1320 Connor King Falcon 20:56
21. 19 1512 Joe Rutten Lewis Palmer 21:01
22. 20 1176 Eli Colllings Conifer 21:03
23. 21 1509 Max Ogden Lewis Palmer 21:08
24. 22 1510 Will Parmeter Lewis Palmer 21:08
25. 1327 Kenny Petitt Falcon 21:09
26. 1317 Michael Galvez Falcon 21:14
27. 23 1719 Matt Lutz Woodland Park 21:15
28. 24 1678 Peter Sandifer Valor Christian 21:20
29. 1494 Matt Braun Lewis Palmer 21:21
30. 25 1581 Daniel Matheny Sand Creek 21:25
31. 26 1397 Warren Knutson Glenwood Springs 21:37
32. 1507 Dan Murphy Lewis Palmer 21:38
33. 1330 Isaiah Royx Falcon 21:41
34. 1315 Joseph Douglass Falcon 21:52
35. 1314 Payden Clark Falcon 21:54
36. 1331 Neal Royx Falcon 22:10
37. 1497 Dan Driscoll Lewis Palmer 22:14
38. 1496 Colin Diamond Lewis Palmer 22:22
39. 27 1670 Nik Brzezinski Valor Christian 22:23
40. 1495 Grant Demuth Lewis Palmer 22:27
41. 1511 Dakota Raider Lewis Palmer 22:28
42. 28 1676 McCarthy Nolan Valor Christian 22:30
43. 29 1572 Matt Coffman Sand Creek 22:38
44. 30 1186 Wyatt Starc Conifer 22:48
45. 31 1395 Elijah Hale Glenwood Springs 22:54
46. 1336 Chase Weldy Falcon 22:57
47. 1506 Justin Montgomery Lewis Palmer 23:03
48. 32 1582 Adam Osterholzer Sand Creek 23:04
49. 33 1727 Evan Shelby Woodland Park 23:22
50. 34 1721 James Moss Woodland Park 23:23
51. 35 1577 Andrew Gross Sand Creek 23:30
52. 36 1714 Trent Foky Woodland Park 23:41
53. 37 1712 Logan Field Woodland Park 24:04
54. 38 1583 Jordan Pasley Sand Creek 24:18
55. 1586 Mitchell Ross Sand Creek 24:31
56. 1491 Jacob Allen Lewis Palmer 24:38
57. 39 1679 Nate Weaver Valor Christian 24:56
58. 1326 Matthew Moody Falcon 25:38
59. 1575 Ryan Giles Sand Creek 25:44
60. 40 1394 Logan Hahn Glenwood Springs 25:47
61. 1322 Joe Leighton Falcon 25:48
62. 41 1401 Zac Spencer Glenwood Springs 26:01
63. 42 1674 Matthew Hagan Valor Christian 26:24
64. 1505 Kyle Meredith Lewis Palmer 27:02
65. 1716 Zach Hollis Woodland Park 27:26
66. 43 1672 Zach Ecklund Valor Christian 27:41
67. 44 1190 Grant Wilkinson Conifer 27:41
68. 1585 Zach Richardson Sand Creek 28:57
69. 1725 Shane Sayler Woodland Park 30:06
70. 1718 Soren Kerpa Woodland Park 41:50
Division 3 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 21 Falcon (1:37:38, 19:31.44, 1:17)
1 2 3 6 9 (14) (18)
Nick Fisher, Will Boswell, Brandon Ramsay, Jake Luiten, R C Winters,
Isaac Romero, Jeremy Wright
2. 60 Lewis Palmer (1:41:21, 20:16.14, 1:42)
4 8 12 17 19 (21) (22)
Matt Gaona, Jake McCarron, Sean Tostanoski, David Allen, Joe Rutten,
Max Ogden, Will Parmeter
3. 102 Woodland Park (1:47:30, 21:29.95, 3:57)
5 7 23 33 34 (36) (37)
Tom Marshall, Cody Williams, Matt Lutz, Evan Shelby, James Moss,
Trent Foky, Logan Field
4. 112 Sand Creek (1:47:57, 21:35.21, 2:45)
10 16 25 29 32 (35) (38)
Michael Thuis, Nick Cook, Daniel Matheny, Matt Coffman,
Adam Osterholzer, Andrew Gross, Jordan Pasley
5. 118 Conifer (1:52:13, 22:26.46, 7:21)
11 13 20 30 44
Kyle Strait, Kellen Ireland, Eli Colllings, Wyatt Starc,
Grant Wilkinson
6. 153 Glenwood Springs (1:56:40, 23:19.88, 5:37)
15 26 31 40 41
Garrett Like, Warren Knutson, Elijah Hale, Logan Hahn, Zac Spencer
7. 160 Valor Christian (1:57:31, 23:30.19, 5:04)
24 27 28 39 42 (43)
Peter Sandifer, Nik Brzezinski, McCarthy Nolan, Nate Weaver,
Matthew Hagan, Zach Ecklund
Division 3 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1700 Savanah Ebhert Woodland Park 21:15
2. 2 1371 Sara Fleming Glenwood Springs 24:02
3. 3 1388 Jillian Wentzel Glenwood Springs 24:32
4. 4 1161 Sarah Betsch Conifer 24:41
5. 5 1301 Abby D'Anna Falcon 24:42
6. 6 1174 Emma Sears Conifer 24:44
7. 7 1385 Melissa Thrun Glenwood Springs 24:47
8. 8 1383 Hannah Stinson Glenwood Springs 24:52
9. 9 1370 Lauren Fleming Glenwood Springs 24:54
10. 10 1379 Kyla Rattin Glenwood Springs 25:01
11. 11 1655 Kristen Jones Valor Christian 25:07
12. 12 1653 Reagan Hausmann Valor Christian 25:14
13. 13 1698 Julia Barnes Woodland Park 25:23
14. 14 1304 Rose Hauer Falcon 25:25
15. 15 1368 Tess Ebert Glenwood Springs 25:32
16. 1372 Sofia Gamba Glenwood Springs 25:39
17. 1361 Sarah Benson Glenwood Springs 26:10
18. 16 1650 Anastacia Bodnar Valor Christian 26:10
19. 17 1566 Dhena Sundaram Sand Creek 26:14
20. 1366 Olivia Dixon Glenwood Springs 26:15
21. 18 1657 Natalie Kuzia Valor Christian 26:18
22. 19 1477 Taryn Heinz Lewis Palmer 26:29
23. 20 1159 Lauren Auer Conifer 26:46
24. 1363 Dulcinea Capraro Glenwood Springs 26:55
25. 21 1168 Mia Miller Conifer 26:57
26. 22 1472 Kelcey Barry Lewis Palmer 26:58
27. 23 1476 Kelsey Falvo Lewis Palmer 27:07
28. 24 1480 Gabby Lammon Lewis Palmer 27:09
29. 25 1553 Erin Eichelberger Sand Creek 27:12
30. 26 1478 Christine Ito Lewis Palmer 27:25
31. 27 1160 Lissy Barber Conifer 27:32
32. 28 1664 Maddie Quinn Valor Christian 27:37
33. 29 1651 Natalie Brzezinski Valor Christian 27:41
34. 30 1167 Aviel Lee Conifer 27:45
35. 1387 Coral Walden Glenwood Springs 27:52
36. 31 1565 Lauren Schofield Sand Creek 27:57
37. 1367 Ingrid Dwyer Glenwood Springs 27:58
38. 32 1481 Julie Miller Lewis Palmer 28:00
39. 33 1483 Anna Olson Lewis Palmer 28:08
40. 34 1708 Caitlyn Seibel Woodland Park 28:09
41. 35 1710 Savannah Willliams Woodland Park 28:09
42. 1378 Maddi Peltzman Glenwood Springs 28:28
43. 36 1305 Allison Kalbach Falcon 28:31
44. 37 1564 Ashley Schmid Sand Creek 28:34
45. 1475 Bree Cramer Lewis Palmer 28:41
46. 1364 Rebecca Cowling Glenwood Springs 28:49
47. 38 1311 Alexandria Weisler Falcon 28:50
48. 39 1169 Reece Nagel Conifer 29:36
49. 1165 Torey Hall Conifer 29:49
50. 40 1563 Amanda Schmid Sand Creek 29:56
51. 41 1309 Leah Petrie Falcon 30:28
52. 42 1702 Brooke Green Woodland Park 31:16
53. 43 1659 Aysha Mathes Valor Christian 31:46
54. 44 1560 Gabrielle Richardson Sand Creek 32:51
55. 1386 Brianna Tinker Glenwood Springs 39:56
56. 1164 Hannalore Gruber Conifer 40:58
57. 1663 Luci Patton Valor Christian 43:42
Division 3 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 29 Glenwood Springs (2:03:04, 24:36.79, 0:53)
2 3 7 8 9 (10) (15)
Sara Fleming, Jillian Wentzel, Melissa Thrun, Hannah Stinson,
Lauren Fleming, Kyla Rattin, Tess Ebert
2. 78 Conifer (2:10:38, 26:07.59, 2:51)
4 6 20 21 27 (30) (39)
Sarah Betsch, Emma Sears, Lauren Auer, Mia Miller, Lissy Barber,
Aviel Lee, Reece Nagel
3. 85 Valor Christian (2:10:24, 26:04.65, 2:30)
11 12 16 18 28 (29) (43)
Kristen Jones, Reagan Hausmann, Anastacia Bodnar, Natalie Kuzia,
Maddie Quinn, Natalie Brzezinski, Aysha Mathes
4. 114 Lewis Palmer (2:15:06, 27:01.12, 0:56)
19 22 23 24 26 (32) (33)
Taryn Heinz, Kelcey Barry, Kelsey Falvo, Gabby Lammon,
Christine Ito, Julie Miller, Anna Olson
5. 125 Woodland Park (2:14:09, 26:49.78, 10:01)
1 13 34 35 42
Savanah Ebhert, Julia Barnes, Caitlyn Seibel, Savannah Willliams,
Brooke Green
6. 134 Falcon (2:17:55, 27:34.81, 5:47)
5 14 36 38 41
Abby D'Anna, Rose Hauer, Allison Kalbach, Alexandria Weisler,
Leah Petrie
7. 150 Sand Creek (2:19:50, 27:57.93, 3:42)
17 25 31 37 40 (44)
Dhena Sundaram, Erin Eichelberger, Lauren Schofield, Ashley Schmid,
Amanda Schmid, Gabrielle Richardson
|
EDIT: Alan Versaw (CO Milesplit) wrote "I have heard multiple explanations of their disqualification. The most credible explanation I have heard to this point is that the team was disqualified for excessive celebration, but I cannot personally vouch for that being the official explanation. At this point, I merely throw it out as a possible explanation."
that must have been REALLY excessive if it got them DQ'd...
EDIT2: Ratings including the AA boys... (200.0 ~ 14:46)
Boys =
1 - Zachary Alhamra - 15:30.1 - Pine Creek - 185.1
DQ - Kyle Carrozza - 15:44.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 180.4
1 - Louis Hood - 15:52.9 - Arapahoe - 177.3
2 - William Mayhew - 15:57.5 - Cheyenne Mountain - 175.8
DQ - Kevin Wyss - 15:57.9 - Albuquerque Academy - 175.7
3 - Joshua Joseph - 16:03.0 - Thornton - 173.9
4 - Tristan Myers - 16:05.7 - Cheyenne Mountain - 173.0
2 - Jake Lucero - 16:10.3 - Douglas County - 171.5
1 - Matthew Barraza - 16:13.8 - Scottsbluff - 170.3
5 - Ben Schneiderman - 16:16.4 - Liberty - 169.4
DQ - Jordan Lesansee - 16:21.1 - Albuquerque Academy - 167.8
DQ - Will Stanoplewicz - 16:31.3 - Albuquerque Academy - 164.3
6 - Mason Brevig - 16:32.8 - Arapahoe - 163.8
7 - Nick Petersen - 16:33.0 - Arapahoe - 163.8
DQ - Aric Kedge - 16:37.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 162.3
10 - Nick Moore - 16:42.1 - Arapahoe - 160.7
DQ - Cody Bratzler - 16:46.9 - Albuquerque Academy - 159.1
1 - Steven Goldy - 16:47.2 - Arapahoe - 159.0
14 - Nick Maddalone - 16:56.6 - Arapahoe - 155.8
DQ - Carlos Cdebaca - 16:59.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 154.8
19 - Chris Retzlaff - 17:06.5 - Arapahoe - 152.4
Girls =
1 - Emma Gee - 18:03.2 - Legacy - 133.2
2 - Erin Norton - 18:12.7 - Grandview - 130.0
3 - Emily Wolff - 18:22.8 - Arapahoe - 126.6
1 - Kaleigh Kroeker - 18:27.6 - Pine Creek - 125.0
2 - Danielle Cobb - 18:32.9 - Columbine - 123.2
3 - Val Constien - 18:35.0 - Battle Mountain - 122.5
4 - Phoebe Schneider - 18:44.7 - Rock Canyon - 119.2
4 - Sadie Baker - 18:57.6 - Doherty - 114.8
5 - Gabrielle Sered - 18:58.2 - Pine Creek - 114.6
5 - Amy McConnell - 18:59.0 - Cherokee Trail - 114.3
6 - Katherine Sered - 18:59.3 - Pine Creek - 114.2
7 - Kamryn Hart - 19:00.5 - Thunder Ridge - 113.8
7 - Claire Archibeck - 19:02.8 - Albuquerque Academy - 113.0
10 - Lina Krueck - 19:06.0 - Thunder Ridge - 112.0
10 - Cameren Kristensen - 19:13.6 - Albuquerque Academy - 109.4
12 - Erin Archibeck - 19:27.4 - Albuquerque Academy - 104.7
14 - Devon Kroeker - 19:30.3 - Pine Creek - 103.7
15 - Emily Waters - 19:32.8 - Thunder Ridge - 102.9
18 - Emma Atwell - 19:37.1 - Thunder Ridge - 101.4
23 - Sierra Dinges - 19:54.9 - Thunder Ridge - 95.4
17 - Dara Procell - 20:03.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 92.7
18 - Alex Dean - 20:05.3 - Albuquerque Academy - 91.9
1 - Zoe Wall - 20:11.1 - Thunder Ridge - 89.9
26 - Madelyn Baron - 20:12.4 - Pine Creek - 89.5
2 - Molly Vathanavarin - 20:13.4 - Thunder Ridge - 89.1
21 - Ellie Wynn - 20:17.7 - Albuquerque Academy - 87.7
35 - Natalie Kalin - 20:21.7 - Pine Creek - 86.3
47 - Calyssa Trautner - 20:42.3 - Pine Creek - 79.4
2 - Izzy Lucero - 20:45.0 - Albuquerque Academy - 78.4